A Study on the Relationship between the Governance of Agricultural Cooperative Association and Reproduction of Rural Communities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19780165
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA Ryota  Fukushima University, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (60400587)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農業経済学 / 農村地域計画学 / 協同組合学 / 地域経済学 / 農業協同組合 / 地域政策 / 地域営農システム / 集落営農 / JA出資型農業生産法人 / 協同組合 / ユーザーシップ / ソーシャルキャピタル / 集落機能
Research Abstract
This study clarified the relationship between the governance of agricultural cooperative association and reproduction of rural communities. The rural community is greatly different according to the uneven distribution situation of the farmer and the farmland. Then, a regional pattern corresponding to the formation degree of farmer's activation level, that is, the target type organization was divided. It were clarified that the reproduction strategy of the rural community and the governance of the agricultural cooperative association of these each patterns.