Study on development of farming management system based on the environmental accounting.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19780173
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNational Agricultural Research Organization (2008-2009)
Tottori College (2007)
Principal Investigator
SAKURAMOTO Naomi  National Agricultural Research Organization, 中央農研・生産支援システム研究チーム, 契約研究員 (30353098)
Research Collaborator NANSEKI Teruaki  九州大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (40355467)
IEKUSHI Tetsuo  山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90364249)
YOKOYAMA Kazunari  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター生産支援システム研究チーム, チーム長 (40191514)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords環境会計 / 経営管理システム / 農作業簡易記 / RFID / バーコード / GPS / 土壌微生物 / 農作業簡易記録 / 技術体系DB / 農薬ナビ / 経営情報システム
Research Abstract
We have developed a server-side system for recording labors and materials for farming by the IC tag and the bar code so that even the small-scale farmer can easily practice environmental accounting aiming to promote the approach on environmental preservation in agricultural sector effectively and efficiently. In addition, we have developed a bookkeeping system for the personal computer that is enabling total registration and calculation on the environmental preservation cost and the environmental preservation effect at the same time.