A study of nursing model at childcare support centers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19791719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Mio  Fukuoka Prefectural University, 看護学部, 助教 (40341523)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords子育て支援センター / 看護職 / ケアモデル / 子育て支援 / 看護 / 支援モデル / 地域子育て支援センター / 看護学
Research Abstract
Approximately 60% of the person in charge of the childcare support center need nursing profession, but the holding the post rate was approximately 20%. It is the nursing specialist like a friend and they were experts of the child care support. They respect variety of the child care and have the adjustability which collaborated with other specialists cooperation positively. The nursing profession performs hygiene management and emergency correspondence and gave knowledge of the medical health. The nursing profession supports parents in the specialized viewpoint of the nursing for they will become independent with confidence and can live healthy child care life.