| Project/Area Number |
19791726
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Toho University (2009) Tokyo Health Care University (2007-2008) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Midori Tokyo Health Care University, 医学部, 准教授 (00339772)
| Research Collaborator |
FUKUDA Miwako 東邦大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80318873)
KITAJIMA Yasuko 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30434434)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 心臓リハビリテーション / 継続的支援 / 運動療法 / 健康増進 / 疾病予防 / 臨床看護 / 介入研究 / 地域密着型 / 介入プログラム / 基礎調査 |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of the present study was to evaluate of continuing education and support program in community-based cardiac rehabilitation system, and to investigate a new frame for long-term exercise adherence in patients who participate in cardiac rehabilitation in Japan. The intervention program was developed through a basic research outcome and a working group discussion, and was fulfilled in heart disease patients. The result that exercise time in heart disease patients increased significantly before and after the program was identified in the present study.