Interventional study for building a preventive network at Community General Support Center
Project/Area Number |
19791753
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
USUI Kanae Kyoto University, 医学研究科, 助教 (50432315)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 介護予防 / ネットワーク構築 / 地域包括支援センター / コミュニティネットワーク / 介入研究 / 予防的ネットワーク構築 |
Research Abstract |
The research had carried out the following approach in K city. (1) Needs have been extracted from the content of the consultation to the Community General Support Center. (2) The researcher cooperated with the person in charge, and examined a more effective network construction. (3) A further approach was executed based on the result. The researcher cooperated with the social welfare council and neighborhood community association, and regular intervention was done to U area which has weak relationship among people in community.