Development of support program for lifestyle improvement that uses IT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19791761
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
IGARASHI Hisato  Shinshu University, 医学部, 准教授 (90381079)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsインフォメーション・テクノロジー / 生活習慣 / 支援プログラム / 労働者 / メール / 行動変容
Research Abstract
The IT equipment is a familiar tool at any age, and the resistance of use to the health guidance is low. The lifestyle has been improved by the health guidance with IT equipment. The ages were higher than the health guidance that did not use the IT equipment and the improvement ratio of the lifestyle was higher in the young person. It is thought one of the useful intervention methods from this thing at a young age that becomes accustomed to the jobholder and the IT equipment with a lot of restrictions of time.