Development of educational program focused on the action for lifestyle diseases which can link the community and working relationship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19791783
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionShowa University
Principal Investigator
YAMASAKI Kyoko  Showa University, 健康科学部, 准教授 (70347251)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords職域 / 産業保健師 / 行政保健師 / 産業保健教育 / 保健師に必要な能力 / 産業看護学 / 保健師能力 / 保健師教育 / 産業保健 / 特定保健指導 / 地域保健 / 「標準的な検診・保健師導プログラム」
Research Abstract
Characteristics of the activities of occupational health nurses are approach to organizations considering the financial condition and management policies and social conditions, activities through the use of a company. The important skills of Occupational health nurse was to gather diversified information and analyze it, effective presentations, to find a key person and work together. In the future, Occupational health nursing education in health care workers will be developed based on these skills which were revealed in this study.