Status of healthcare treatment in visiting nurse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19791788
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
FUKUTA Yukiko  The Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing, 看護学部, 准教授 (00321034)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords訪問看護師 / 医療処置 / 看護技術 / 在宅療養者 / 研修支援 / 教育制度 / 在宅看護 / 研修システム / 経営管理
Research Abstract
To identify the skills required to visiting nurse at home for medical treatment. I investigated a nursing technology and the training need of the visit nurse who offered nursing to the patient with medical measures in home care people. As a result, I understood the nursing technique of the visit nurse and training need, education, the training method about the nursing technique of the visit nurse.