Child Abuse Prevention by Multidisciplinary Professional Team : Development of Case management Process Evaluation Scale
Project/Area Number |
19890059
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ARIMOTO Azusa The University of Tokyo, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (90451765)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2008
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
Keywords | 看護学 / 医療・福祉 / 児童虐待 / 個別支援 / 保健師 |
Research Abstract |
The objective of this study was to clarify the process of case management for child abuse prevention by multidisciplinary professional team focused on public health nurses' activities and develop the scale for evaluation of this process. Literature review and survey of public health nurses were conducted. This study clarified items of skills in case management and related concept and developed Case management Process Evaluation Scale for child abuse prevention.