| Project/Area Number |
19GS0102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Creative Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIMA Isao 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (80292796)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAGUHI Hideo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40182456)
ONOE Yousuke 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (00242157)
ENDO Motoo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
SUEGARA Yutaka 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70251478)
ISHIGAMI Eichi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 名誉教授 (40092134)
FUJII Joji 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40093306)
KINDA Akihiro 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 名誉教授 (60093233)
NISHIYAMA Ryohei 京都大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 教授 (30135503)
SAKAUE Yasutoshi 九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 教授 (30162275)
NISHIMOTO Masahiro 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (00192691)
HONGO Masatsugu 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70202306)
KATO Tomoyasu 明治大学, 大学院, 特任教授 (00114439)
TAKEUCHI Kozen 高野山大学, 文学部, 教授 (60131611)
TARASHIMA Satoshi 東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部, 調査研究課長(研究職) (60370996)
WATANABE Akihiro 奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 史料研究室長 (30212319)
石川 徹也 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (20041808)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIKAWA Tetsuya 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 特任(客員)教授 (20041808)
YAMAGUCHI Kazuo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (00239881)
FUJIWARA Shigeo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (40313192)
INADA Natsuko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60376639)
ENDO Tamaki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10431800)
MISUMI Yoiti 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (90036591)
TSUKIMOTO Masayuki 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (60143137)
YOSHIKAWA Shinji 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00212308)
OGURA Shigeji 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部歴史研究系, 准教授 (20581101)
AYAMURA Hiroshi 京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20000507)
SUGIHASHI Takao 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (20025084)
MOMOSAKI Yuichiro 立命館大学, 文学部, 講師 (80551150)
SHIMATANI Hiroyuki 東京国立博物館, 副館長(研究職) (90170935)
INOKUMA Kaneki 東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部・列品管理課, 主任研究員 (30416557)
BABA Hajime 奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (70332195)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 日本目録学 / 日本古典学 / 禁裏文庫 / 公家文庫 / 伝統的知識体系 / 西尾市岩瀬文庫 / 柳原家本 / 九条家本 / 目録学 / 古典学 / 東山御文庫本 / 日本古代人名辞典 / 大日本史編纂記録 / 東南院文書 / 伏見宮家本 / デジタル画像内容目録 / 古典籍デジタル画像閲覧ソフト / 京都御所東山御文庫 |
| Research Abstract |
We catalogued roughly 1 million digital images of documents held by the Royal Household and major noble library collections, and made detailed individual inventory entries for 200, 000 items listed by the Higashiyama Obunko-bon and Fushimi no Miyake-bon. Preparations to make these available in the reading room of the Historiographical Institute, University of Tokyo, are underway. Two other projects were completed : a database for searching the names of personages that appear in mokkan, and a chronology about the interactions of ancient Japan with other countries, including the transmission of Chinese texts(kanseki). Also published were Research on Royal and Noble Libraries, vols. 3-4, four volumes of research findings. and bibliographies of individual royal and noble library collections. For the purposes of community outreach, roughly one hundred lectures were delivered in venues such as the Y. mei Bunko Lectures and Iwase Bunko Lecture Series ; a portion of these lectures was made into a book aimed at the general public