| Project/Area Number |
19H00515
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 1:Philosophy, art, and related fields
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Yokote Yutaka 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (10240201)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浦山 きか 東北大学, 学術資源研究公開センター, 協力研究員 (50823407)
内山 直樹 千葉大学, 大学院人文科学研究院, 教授 (20449284)
松岡 尚則 公益財団法人 研医会, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (90403881)
VIGOUROUX MATHIAS 二松學舍大學, 文学部, 准教授 (50803326)
鈴木 達彦 帝京平成大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (70737824)
入口 敦志 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (80243872)
並木 隆雄 千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 准教授 (20312001)
長谷部 英一 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 准教授 (00251380)
井ノ口 哲也 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30376842)
森口 眞衣 日本医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (80528240)
菊谷 竜太 京都大学, 白眉センター, 特定准教授 (50526671)
西村 直子 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (90372284)
西田 文信 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (40364905)
形井 秀一 筑波技術大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (10248742)
大沼 由香 岩手保健医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30597381)
立石 和子 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 教授 (80325472)
岡田 岳人 徳島文理大学, 薬学部, 助教 (60412392)
本村 昌文 岡山大学, ヘルスシステム統合科学研究科, 教授 (80322973)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 医学倫理 / 東洋医学 / 中国医学 / 日本医学 / インド医学 / アジア医学 / 医学思想 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、東アジアを中心とするアジアの伝統医学において、医療倫理や医師の心得がいかに想定されていたかを、その思想的な背景も含めて明らかにする。 すなわち、日本をはじめとするアジア諸国の伝統的医学文献における医療倫理に関する記述、医療倫理の背景となっている思想や文化、現在のアジア諸国の伝統医学教育における倫理教育の実態、これら三点を軸に、全ての構成員によって共同研究を進める。 そして最終的には諸国間における異同、相互の影響関係等を検討しつつ、アジア諸国に共通する伝統的な医療倫理について定義づけと明確化を行い、現代の医療に取り入れるべき内容を提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research, conducted by about 20 scholars who are experts on medicine or thought culture of various Asian areas, was aiming at revealing ethics of medical practice or rules for doctors with its ideological origins in the Asian traditional medicine. As result, many studies ware performed from various angles about morality and ethic thought in the traditional medicine of Japan, China, and India with their neighboring nations, then specialized papers were written by each participant. In addition, investigations of the medical ethic education in educational institutions for traditional medicine in current Japan, Korea, and Vietnam were performed widely, and reports of the actual situations were made. The above were finally compiled in the book and published.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、従来見過ごされてきたアジアの伝統医学における医療倫理について、日本・中国などの東アジアを中心としつつ、チベット、インド等まで含めて詳しい研究を行い、現代の医療倫理の検討にも参照価値のある成果を出すことを目標とした。コロナ禍により研究計画の大幅な変更はあったが、当初の目標は相応に達成されたと考える。 また、アジア諸地域の思想文化を専門とする人文学系の研究者に加え、医学部や医療機関に属する研究者や医療従事者も数多く参加し、意見交換を行いながら共同で活動を行う文理融合型研究であった。これもこの種のプロジェクトとしては類例が少なく、多面的で幅広い意義をもつ成果につながったと言える。