| Project/Area Number |
19H00529
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 2:Literature, linguistics, and related fields
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAYAMA Kazumaro 大阪大学, 大学院人文学研究科(人文学専攻、芸術学専攻、日本学専攻), 招へい研究員 (10420415)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
落合 博志 国文学研究資料館, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (50224259)
伊藤 聡 茨城大学, 人文社会科学野, 教授 (90344829)
山崎 淳 武庫川女子大学短期大学部, 日本語文化学科, 教授 (20467517)
牧野 和夫 実践女子大学, 研究推進機構, 研究員 (70123081)
高橋 悠介 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫(三田), 教授 (40551502)
大田 壮一郎 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (00613978)
須藤 茂樹 四国大学, 文学部, 教授 (20612047)
森實 久美子 独立行政法人国立文化財機構九州国立博物館, 学芸部文化財課, 室長 (70567031)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 寺院文献資料学 / 経蔵 / 寺院ネットワーク / 悉皆調査 / 地方寺院 / 覚城院 / 中世聖教 / 九華山地蔵寺 / 新安流 / 備中国分寺 / 蔵書目録 / 安住院 / 神道灌頂 / 寺院経蔵 / 寺社文書 / 寺社縁起 / 聖教 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、多数の寺院に残る大量の歴史的文献を調査し、その情報を客観的且つ統計的に分析することにより、多寺院間の書物の移動に基づく、「知識の広がり」、「地域間の繋がり」、「時代による布教活動の特徴」などの研究を行うことを目的とする。その為に必要な現地調査や典籍撮影、およびデータ閲覧システムの開発などを平行して行う。それらの成果は継続的な出版計画や現物の展覧会などで学界および一般社会にも公開していく。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We surveyed classical manuscripts held in local temples to elucidate previously unknown philosophical and cultural spheres. This has led to a concrete understanding of the origins of temple sutra collections and their relationship with other temples. The results of this research were published in the book “Jiinbunkenshiryougaku-no-Shintenkai” (Rinsen Shoten). We also held exhibitions in the temples we studied and opened them to the public.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで等閑視されてきた地方寺院に残されている古典籍の重要性を発信し、文献資料学の資料地図に新たな頁を加えた。この事は、中央と地方という寺院を介した文物の交流にも新たな視点をもたらすもので、また既存の学問分野に収まらない研究でもあり、今後の研究動向にも大きな影響を与えるものとなろう。 また、在地の新たな歴史や文化資源を掘り起こす事でもあり、地域愛や資料の保存意識を喚起することにも繋がっている。