| Project/Area Number |
19H00550
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 3:History, archaeology, museology, and related fields
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Kiyofumi 国文学研究資料館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (70353414)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青木 睦 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (00260000)
元 ナミ 東京大学, 文書館, 助教 (10783920)
橋本 陽 京都大学, 大学文書館, 特定助教 (10882615)
平井 孝典 藤女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20396336)
湯上 良 昭和女子大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (30772363)
太田 尚宏 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (40321666)
阿久津 美紀 目白大学, 人間学部, 助教 (50823449)
阿部 宇洋 山形大学, 学士課程基盤教育院, 講師 (90815333)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | アーカイブズ / 公共政策 / 人口減少 / 地方再生 / 地域コミュニティ / 公文書管理 / 情報公開 / 持続的社会 / 歴史記録 / 地域再生 / 社会貢献 / SDGs / デジタル化 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
人口減少社会を迎え、地域では過疎化が進行、また大都市圏でも新興住宅地の衰退が激しくなっている。地域の衰退は住民の共同体意識の希薄化をもたらし、地域共同体はこれまで経験したことのない危機に見舞われている。そして、このような危機のなかでアーカイブズそのものも消滅しつつある。本応募研究は、地域共同体の崩壊に対して社会構造の根本的変容を前提とした人文学の新しい課題解決モデルによる持続的社会の基盤創成を目標とする。具体的には、大仙市と天草市をモデル実践地域として選定、海外での先進事例などを取り入れつつアーカイブズを活用した住民の自治意識育成プログラムを開発することで「地域力」再生モデルを構築する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We had set three goals for this study: (1) "Establishment of a National Database of Disappearing Archives," (2) "Research and Study of Overseas Reference Cases," and (3) "Modeling Experiments in the Study Area," but the Corona disaster forced us to drastically change our plans. The impact of the modeling experiments was particularly large. However, the other goals were generally achieved as planned in spite of the coronal disaster. Regarding the construction of the archives database, we were able to compile data mainly on municipal histories in western Japan, the Tokai region, and the southern Tohoku region. Furthermore, we were able to obtain the latest research findings on AtoM through overseas research, and were also able to conduct experiments in the initial stages of this study.
Translated with DeepL.com (free version)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在の日本は21世紀に入ってからの世界的な社会変革に加えて、少子高齢化が重なったことで不透明感が増している。とくに地方の衰退は顕著で地域コミュニティは解体の危機に直面していることが本研究の中でもはっきりと確認できた。本研究は地方再生の第一歩として情報基盤の整備と海外の実例を集積することができた。今回はコロナ禍によって未達成になった住民参加型自治にアーカイブズを取り入れる実証実験を本格的に稼働させるプロジェクトを立ち上げる予定である。