| Project/Area Number |
19H00610
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 8:Sociology and related fields
| Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka Prefecture University (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Yamano Noriko 大阪公立大学, 大学院現代システム科学研究科, 教授 (50342217)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩永 靖 九州ルーテル学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10526221)
和田 一郎 獨協大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (10711939)
中島 智晴 大阪公立大学, 大学院情報学研究科, 教授 (20326276)
大友 秀治 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40648002)
比嘉 昌哉 沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 教授 (50342431)
宮本 貴朗 大阪公立大学, 大学院情報学研究科, 教授 (70291606)
長崎 和則 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90309641)
吉田 卓司 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (90610212)
山中 徹二 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (90712430)
横山 登志子 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00295916)
大嶋 巌 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20194136)
小野田 正利 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (60169349)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スクリーニング / 子どもの貧困 / 不登校対策 / 早期発見 / AI搭載スクリーニングシステム / 教員の負担軽減 / 子どもの貧困対策 / 教職員の負担軽減 / 産学官連携 / 早期キャッチ / スクリーニングシステムAI / 循環システム構築 / SSW / EBPプログラム / AIスクリーニングシステム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
スクリーニングシステム(AI)を開発し、効果的なSSW事業プログラムと連動させ、支援の必要な子どもの確実な早期のキャッチ、支援、効果まで確認できる循環システムをEBPプログラムとして評価統合データベース構築を行う。具体的には、スクリーニングシステムを構築するAI班、熟練者からヒアリングを行いスクリーニングの方法や内容の検討を行うチームとSSW事業プログラムの精緻化を行うチームからなるプログラムモデル班、科学的有用なスクリーニング指標の作成と本システム全体のエビデンスレベルを高めるエビデンス分析班、外部評価委員会による本システムの評価や課題検証を行い、データベースやAI活用の政府への提案を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is based on the concept of screening, which has enabled the early detection of issues through comprehensive surveys and examinations conducted in infant and child health check-ups. By introducing this concept into the school setting, the aim is to enable the early detection of problems such as bullying, school refusal, and child abuse, and to break the cycle of these issues. Therefore, a framework was established where various school-related personnel can meet, rather than being limited to a closed space with only the grade teachers. Additionally, a screening system equipped with AI assessments was developed: one to aim for early detection of children's problems by indicating trends towards worsening issues, and another to aim for preventive intervention by suggesting appropriate support measures. An empirical study was conducted based on the accumulated data, leading to improvements such as the transition to cloud-based data.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、学校現場での把握が難しい隠れた問題も含め、子どもの抱える様々な問題の早期発見と解決、学校教職員多忙化問題の緩和、鍋蓋組織体制の是正と「チーム学校」の促進、において研究の意義がある。具体的には、熟練SSWの視点に基づいたAI判定によって、従来キャッチアップされてこなかった子どもに対しても支援の手を広げることができる。また、クラウドデータ化によって児童生徒情報の容易な引継ぎを可能にし、教職員の異動による情報伝達不足のリスクにも対応可能である。さらに、養護教諭やSC、SSWなどの会議参加により、教育学的視点に偏らず、保健学、社会福祉学など多方面からの視座で子どもに向き合うことができる。