Project/Area Number |
19H00616
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Uesaka Yuri 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 准教授 (60610219)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中川 正宣 大妻女子大学, 人間生活文化研究所, 特別研究員 (40155685)
Manalo Emmanuel 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30580386)
瀬尾 美紀子 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (90431775)
光永 悠彦 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (70742295)
深谷 達史 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (70724227)
鈴木 雅之 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00708703)
岡田 謙介 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 准教授 (20583793)
山口 一大 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (50826675)
上西 秀和 獨協医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50637006)
中島 健一郎 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20587480)
仲谷 佳恵 東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 特任講師 (70771864)
太田 絵梨子 埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 講師 (10910036)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 学力テスト / 学習改善 / 指導法改善 / 認知診断モデル / 深い理解/浅い理解 / 深い学び / 測定 / 評価 / 授業改善 / テスト / 活用 / 学校実践 / 統計的モデルの活用 / 深い理解 / テスト活用 / 指導方改善 / 心理学による支援 / 教師の信念 / 教師の実態把握力 / 実践的研究 / 数理モデル / 指導法開発 / 教師の授業改善 / 生徒の学習改善 / 実態把握力の解析 / 阻害要因 / 学校での実践研究 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
次期学習指導要領の公示にともない、新たな学力観をふまえて学習者を育成することが課題となっている。近年では、新しい学力観に沿うような学力テストも少なからず実施され、学校現場で活用されている。こうしたテストは、教師が結果を授業改善に生かすことを意図して実施されている。しかし、様々なテストが実施されているにもかかわらず、テスト結果が必ずしも授業改善につながっていないという問題がある。本研究では、その原因について、教師の信念や認知に焦点を検討する。また、「深い学び」を促すためにはどのような指導上の工夫が有効であるかを実証的に検討し、さらに、それらを実装した学校での実践も展開する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research addresses the reality that academic tests do not lead to improvements in effective learning skills and aims to change this by developing effective feedback and concrete instructional methods in school settings. This study utilized a cognitive diagnosis model to provide effective feedback from perspectives directly connected to learning skills, such as deep understanding/shallow understanding. Additionally, we made it possible to quantitatively evaluate learning skills that were previously difficult to quantify, such as the ability to use diagrams in problem-solving. Furthermore, we developed teaching methods aimed at improving effective learning methods in collaboration with school teachers and NPO staff supporting low-income families.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新たな学習指導要領のもとで、子どもたちが深い理解やそれに向かう学び方を身につけることが期待されている。また、多くの学力テストが実施され、その結果を踏まえて学び方の改善に結びつけることが求められている。しかし実際には、学力テストが学び方の改善に結びついていないのが現実である。そこで本研究では、学力テストを学び方の改善に結びつけるための方法論を提案した。学び方に課題があることに気づかせるフィードバックを開発し、つまずきを発見した後の指導や学習の進め方についても、学校現場と連携して提案を行った。