Study of Objective Methods for Evaluating and Supporting Attachiment Disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H00617
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Tomoda Akemi  福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 教授 (80244135)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 水野 賀史  福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (50756814)
藤澤 隆史  福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (90434894)
島田 浩二  福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 助教 (00711128)
牧田 快  福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 特命助教 (10726607)
滝口 慎一郎  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門(附属病院部), 特命助教 (70382926)
松崎 秀夫  福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 教授 (00334970)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords愛着障害 / アタッチメント / マルトリートメント / 脳MR画像 / エピゲノム / オキシトシン点鼻 / 子ども虐待 / 養育者支援 / アタッチメント障害 / マルトリートメント(虐待) / 脳MR画像解析 / エピゲノム研究 / RMET課題 / 表情認知 / 脳MR画像 / 感受性期 / 脳画像解析 / エピゲノム解析 / トラウマ関連障害 / 中間表現型 / マルトリートメント(不適切な養育) / 拡散テンソル画像 / オキシトシン / マルトリートメント(不適切な養育) / 視線計測評価 / ADHD
Outline of Research at the Start
子どもの愛着障害リスク因子である不適切養育(虐待・ネグレクト)は、危機状況にある子育て困難な親子・家族を見極めるための目安として重要である。近年、少子化・核家族化やコミュニティ崩壊に経済不況等の世相が加わっての生き辛さの現れとして語られており、特別な家族の問題ではなく、どの家庭にも起こりうるものとして捉えられるようになった。愛着障害リスクに関する客観的指標の創生を目指す本研究は、保育や学校現場での同障害児に対する早期発達支援につながり、今後の教育学(子ども学)領域の発展に寄与するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A brain imaging study conducted on children who developed Reactive Attachment Disorder as a result of abuse or other inappropriate nurturing "maltreatment" revealed the effects of intranasal oxytocin administration on neural reward processing for the first time in the world. The findings were published in Front Child Adolesc Psychiatry. The study contributed to the elucidation of the pathophysiology of this disorder and to the development of clinical applications, including the development of therapeutic drugs based on the pathophysiological characteristics of the disorder. We are promoting brain imaging genetics research by accumulating new genome data and combining them with brain imaging data. As an existing resource for biological samples and data on rare diseases, we have registered genetic data in the CIN registry and released them to the public database (AMAZE).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
子どもの愛着障害リスク因子であるマルトリートメントは、危機状況にある子育て困難な親子・家族を見極めるための目安として重要である。近年、少子化・核家族化やコミュニティ崩壊に経済不況等の世相が加わり、特別な家族の問題ではなく、どの家庭にも起こりうるものとして捉えられるようになった。生物学的エビデンスを有する新規診断・個別化支援法の研究開発を目指した本研究は、保育や学校現場での同障害児に対する早期発達支援につながり、今後の教育学(子ども学)領域の発展に寄与するものである。更に、これまでにない世界初となるデータベースの開発を通じ、“画像医学研究分野の成果を、未開の研究分野へと展開する”ことに貢献した。