| Project/Area Number |
19H00621
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村澤 昌崇 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (00284224)
吉田 文 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (10221475)
神里 達博 千葉大学, 大学院国際学術研究院, 教授 (10508170)
藤村 正司 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 名誉教授 (40181391)
椿 美智子 東京理科大学, 経営学部経営学科, 教授 (20221418)
山内 保典 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (40456629)
藤垣 裕子 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (50222261)
両角 亜希子 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (50376589)
小林 傅司 大阪大学, COデザインセンター, 特任教授 (70195791)
川崎 勝 山口大学, 国際総合科学部, 教授 (70253177)
船守 美穂 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 准教授 (70377141)
羽田 貴史 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 名誉教授 (90125790)
山田 礼子 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90288986)
齋藤 芳子 名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 助教 (90344077)
渡邉 聡 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (90344845)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 大学論 / 科学論 / 高等教育研究 / 科学の危機 / 知のオープン化 / 大学政策 / 映像アーカイブ / 政策科学 / 大学改革 / EBPM |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
今日の科学は「科学の危機」に直面し、大学政策は何かにつけて大学がダメだという議論に陥りがちである。しかし、大学問題の根本には脆弱な根拠に基づく大学改革・大学政策、大学と噛み合わない科学振興がある。そこで、(1)大学政策に関して政策立案と政策運営の妥当性を反省的に検証し、(2)政策立案に学問知がいかに関わってきたか、適時的確なデータや研究成果を提供してきたか、方法は適切であったかをレビューし、(3)科学の現実を踏まえた大学論、科学の揺籃たる大学を取り込んだ科学論を構想する。これらを踏まえ、(4)大学論、科学論、政策論の協働により、新しい大学像・科学像、大学・科学相関システムをリデザインする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objectives of this study are to analyze 1) the transformation of the university and science infrastructure, 2) changes in the university environment, 3) the transformation of science, and 4) to reflect on the validity of university policy making and policy management, 5) to analyze university-science interrelation, finally 6) to redesign a new image of university, science, and university-science correlation system in the era of open knowledge. Building open knowledge is assumed to be the process of opening up intellectual activities and opening knowledge up to society through video data, etc. We developed a system for this purpose and carried out trials. The pandemic of COVID-19 led to the popularization of Internet conferencing, and we not only responded quickly to this, but examined theoretical bases of the changes in the university and science that were behind it.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
結果的には、コロナ禍で、大学や科学活動の社会へのオープン化が、本課題が予見したように進んだ。そのため2019年度のシステム開発が奏功し、コロナ禍に際して迅速にインターネット会議等を開催することができた。このシステム化は研究代表者の所属組織の活動へ普及させることができた。 それだけでなく、インターネット会議等を通じたオープン化により、一般の人々が、「作動中の科学」「作動中の大学」に触れることになる。その結果、社会は大学や科学に対して、多種多様な要求をするようになり、また大学や科学も、変質していくことになり、新しい大学論、科学論を大幅に書き換える必要が生じていることを明らかにした。