| Project/Area Number |
19H00738
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 18:Mechanics of materials, production engineering, design engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Shinshi Tadahiko 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 教授 (60272720)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中野 正基 長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20274623)
韓 冬 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 特任助教 (50825263)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 磁気MEMS / 厚膜磁石 / 微細着磁 / ハルバッハ磁石 / マイクロコイル / マイクロアクチュエータ / マクロ振動発電機 / 永久磁石 / 着磁 / MEMS / アクチュエータ / エネルギハーベスタ / 絞り機構 / ネオジム磁石 / 鉄白金磁石 / レーザ局所加熱 / 磁石 / NdFeB / FePt / マイクロデバイス / 微細加工 / マイクロモータ / レーザ加熱 / マイクロポンプ / 磁気スタンプ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,スマートフォンカメラ用のレンズや絞り用アクチュエータ,IoTセンサ用エナジーハーベスター(マイクロ発電機)の実現に十分寄与できる,厚膜磁石を活用したMEMSデバイスの設計,磁石の成膜,微細加工,微細着磁,案内機構やマイクロコイルの製造技術を総合的に研究する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the following studies were carried out to realize MEMS devices using thick-film magnets, which can contribute to the realization of microactuators for image stabilization for smartphone cameras, micro motors for lens iris drive, and micro-generators for mobile devices: 1) Investigation of thick-film magnet deposition conditions using pulsed laser deposition method. In particular, the effects of the base film on substrate adhesion and magnetic properties were investigated. In addition, the magnet transfer method using the LIFT method was also investigated. 2) Investigation of fine multi-pole magnetization and Halbach magnetization using the laser local heating method and the development of a magnetic batch transfer method during heating. 3) The fabrication methods of guide mechanisms for magnetic MEMS and high-density, high-aspect micro coils were investigated.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スマートフォンカメラの手振れ補正機構や絞り機構,モバイルデバイスのエネルギー供給に利用可能なマイクロ振動発電機に適用可能な微小な永久磁石やコイルを用いるMEMSデバイスの基盤技術の研究を実施した.これにより,スマートフォンカメラの高性能化,小形化や,スマート社会を支える分散センサのエネルギー供給の解決策を提示することができた.