| Project/Area Number |
19H00804
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 24:Aerospace engineering, marine and maritime engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Osawa Naoki 大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (90252585)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北野 克和 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10302910)
井上 朝哉 国立研究開発法人海洋研究開発機構, 研究プラットフォーム運用開発部門, 主任研究員 (10359127)
林原 仁志 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20511588)
石渡 隼也 国立研究開発法人海洋研究開発機構, 研究プラットフォーム運用開発部門, 技術主任 (60834645)
小島 隆志 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (70392694)
高田 篤志 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (90470054)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | バラストタンク / 塗膜下腐食 / セルオートマトン / 腐食センサ / 腐食環境モニタリング / ベイズ推論 / アノード / 鉄二価イオン / EIS法 / 鉄2価イオン / 空間共分散 / Bayes推論 / 海水タンク / 実船モニタリング / 鉄二価感応性蛍光試薬 / 塗膜下腐食シミュレーション / ベイズ統計 / スペクトロイメージング / EISモニタリング / 画像処理 / 腐食モデル / 鉄二価イオン感応性蛍光物質 / 船舶海洋構造物 / 空間共分散構造 / マルコフ連鎖モンテカルロ法 / 腐食 / シミュレーション / 非破壊検査 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
船舶海洋構造物の構造健全性マネジメントの重要課題である腐食損傷発生後の構造健全性評価技術の高度化を目的として以下を実施する:実船バラストタンクの塗膜劣化・腐食状態の長期定点観測;タンク壁面の各構造部位の塗膜欠陥統計特性確率モデルの構築;塗膜性能・腐食環境の不均一性と再塗装・補修を考慮したタンク壁全体の塗膜劣化・金属腐食連成シミュレーション;腐食モニタリング結果を用いたベイズ更新によりシミュレーション精度を向上させる手法の開発.本研究は,塗膜下鉄二価イオン検知技術と塗膜劣化・金属腐食連成腐食シミュレーション技術を活用する点と,実船海水タンクの塗膜劣化長期定点観測を実施する点に独自性を有する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The corrosion sensor was installed in the ballast tank of a real ship and the in-tank environment was monitored for 247 days to obtain new knowledge on the relationship between ballast drainage and corrosion progress. The cellular automaton for under-film corrosion simulation was significantly accelerated by parallelizing the calculations, enabling the simulation of the corrosion of large-sized panels. A Bayesian inference method was developed to determine cell automaton parameters from corrosion test results. A method was developed to measure the time-space variation of anode formation under the coating film by using a paint with an Fe(II) sensitive fluorescent substance added.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果により,腐食衰耗による海水タンク壁面構造の最終強度低下の予測に必要な,タンク壁面の大域的腐食衰耗空間プロフィールの高精度シミュレーションを実施できる解析手法が開発され,実験結果から計算パラメータの決定するための手法が考案されてラボ試験で有効性が検証された.また,塗膜下腐食発生の時間空間変化を直接計測する手法が開発されるとともに,実船海水タンク中の腐食環境の長期的変化に関する知見が収集された.これらにより,海洋環境を保全しつつ海底エネルギ資源開発を進めるために必要な,船舶海洋構造物の供用中構造健全性マネジメント(ISSIM)技術を確立するための基礎技術が整備された.