| Project/Area Number |
19H00812
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 25:Social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笠間 清伸 九州大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (10315111)
二瓶 泰雄 東京理科大学, 理工学部土木工学科, 教授 (60262268)
水野 秀明 九州大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (80356104)
浅井 光輝 九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (90411230)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 流木 / 洪水 / リスク評価 / 斜面崩壊 / 豪雨 / 気候変動 / 3Dプリンタ / 流域 / 橋梁捕捉実験 / SPH |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
森林の健全性・樹種・樹木の根系・斜面の地形・地質構造・河川の線形や断面形・洪水流の水理条件・橋梁の形状・流木の形状などの情報を組み込んだ流木発生量予測に基づく流域全体での総合的な流木災害リスク評価手法の高度化を目指す研究を実施する.降雨パターンに基づく土石流発生危険度評価,河道・橋梁・流木の条件を総合的に組み込んだ橋梁の流木捕捉率の普遍表示化,ならびに流木災害発災時の被害想定を組み込んだ総合的な流木災害リスク評価法への改良を行う.気候変動により降雨パターンが変化した際の流木災害リスクへの影響を評価し,その適応策の検討を試みることで,将来の激甚流木災害の防災減災に資することを目指す.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although remarkable flood with sediments and driftwoods occurred in three rivers of Uchikawa, Shinkawa, and the Gofukutani Rivers of the Abukuma River contributory as a result of the driftwood disaster field suvey by the East Japan typhoon in 2019. In the July 2020 heavyrain event, two rivers, that is, the Kuma River and Chikugo River, showed heavy driftwood disaster, also. Logistic model analysys, which has been developed by Shogaki et al (2016), was applied these two disaster and other twe events (Northern Kyushu Heavyrain in 2017, and West Japan Heaverain in 2018). It is shown that trend of driftwood generation depends on rainfall pattern and geological characteristics. Effects of specific weight and existence of a ramus are clarified from hidraulic experiment on driftwoods accumlation on a brige by using 3D printing driftwood model.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
気候変動の進行に伴い増大が懸念される大規模豪雨災害において同時生起が起こりうる流木災害について,流域一貫した総合管理を可能にするための流木災害リスク評価モデルのベースモデルを構築した.これにより,河川の治水計画(河川整備方針や河川整備計画)において流木災害リスクを考慮することが可能になった.これより,L1レベル対策としてのハード整備とL2レベルのリスクに対するソフト対策を明確に区分して治水計画中に組みこめる様になることが期待され,より実効性の高い治水政策へ寄与できる.