| Project/Area Number |
19H00813
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 25:Social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 良和 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10283623)
松崎 裕 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), システム工学群, 准教授 (10506504)
越村 俊一 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (50360847)
佐藤 靖彦 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (60261327)
本田 利器 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (60301248)
宮里 心一 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (60302949)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 南海トラフ地震 / レジリエンス / 備災マネジメント / 災害廃棄物 / 地震ハザード / 津波ハザード / 緊急仮設橋 / プレキャスト / フラジリティ評価 / リスク / 急速施工 / マルチハザード / 危機耐性 / 南海トラフ / リスク評価 / フラジリティ / 緊急仮設構造 / レジリエント / プレキャスト部材 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
南海トラフ地震による強震動と津波による被害は極めて甚大なものであると試算されており,そこからの早期復旧・復興を可能にする一層のレジリエンス強化が求められる.研究代表者・分担者のこれまでの研究活動,および地震・津波被災地の調査経験から,【1】地域ごとの災害廃棄物量の予測と,それに応じた処理プロセスの事前検討,【2】地域ごとの損壊インフラ構造物数の予測と,それに応じた緊急仮設構造の事前製作,がレジリエンス強化に特に有効であると確信し,南海トラフ地震の影響地域への実装を進めることを本研究の目的とする.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The damage of structures and infrastructure systems due to a strong earthquake and tsunami caused by the anticipated Nankai Trough earthquake would be extremely devastating, and further resilience enhancement should be required to enable early recovery and reconstruction from the disaster. In this study, several numerical and experimental research which can contribute to enhancing the resilience have been conducted; especially [1] framework for estimating the disaster waste debris caused by the anticipated Nankai Trough earthquake and for the disposal of disaster waste, and [2] prediction of the number of damaged bridges due to tsunami and development of emergency temporary bridges.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地震や災害リスクに関係する学術論文に発表されている内容の多くは,リスクの大小を提示するのみであり,単なるアセスメントに終始している.リスク評価の結果はレジリエンス強化のための入力情報として使用されるべきであり,レジリエンス強化につながるマネジメントや早期の機能回復をもたらす技術の充実・研究開発の一層の進展が求められている.本研究は,この流れに沿ったものでもあり,先端のマルチハザードリスク評価を用いて構造物から生じる災害廃棄物量と構造物の損壊数を予測するとともに,それらを入力情報として,レジリエンス強化のための災害廃棄物処理と仮設橋梁の提案を行なったものである.