Efficient Text Big Data Mining Technology via Structure Extraction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H01133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Medium-sized Section 61:Human informatics and related fields
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Informatics
Principal Investigator
Takeaki Uno  国立情報学研究所, 情報学プリンシプル研究系, 教授 (00302977)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 亮太  東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (70549237)
久保山 哲二  学習院大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (80302660)
橋本 隆子  千葉商科大学, 商経学部, 教授 (80551697)
申 吉浩  学習院大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (60523587)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
KeywordsSNS解析 / 多様性 / クラスタリング / ソーシャルメディア / データマイニング / アルゴリズム / 形質 / 類似性 / ソーシャルメディア分析 / SNS / トピック / データ解析
Outline of Research at the Start
本課題ではWebテキスト等の自然言語ビッグデータから、クラスタやバースト等の意味的、時間的な局所構造を抽出し、分布や関連性を可視化して議論の流れやデマを獲得する手法を開発する。我々が開発したデータ研磨、バーストモデルを融合・発展して質の高い局所構造抽出手法を構築し、分布や関連を高次なマイニングと可視化により既存手法の限界を突破し、趨勢、デマ、多様性等の非言語的な形質を獲得する。社会科学等でのアンケートでの社会の実態や問題の獲得、SNSでの世論の抽出に新しい手法を提唱し、人々がネット情報に過剰に左右されずに情報を獲得し、ヘイトやデマ、いじめがないネット社会の構築に資することを目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed several social media analysis methods based on traits. 1. Construction of clustering that utilizes similarity considering both words and time-series information between topics, using micro-clustering and its time-series patterns. 2. Development of a semantic interpretation method that integrates LDA and techniques in literary, enabling the semantic analysis of massive tweet data. 3. A method for comparing sets of texts using diversity, effectively measuring the similarity of issues characterized by low diversity, such as online flaming. 4. A keyword extraction method using micro-clustering, which more accurately corresponds to local topics compared to conventional methods. In addition to these, we achieved results of many other mining algorithms and social media analysis, many of which have been published as peer-reviewed papers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
SNS分析を、その意味だけではなく、投稿時刻の分布や多様性など、人々の動きのパターンから行えるようになることで、意味の上からは観察しにくい、人々の群れとしての心理をひもとくような観察を行うことができるようになる。また、このような文章の集合、人々の群れの構造を元に、類似性やキーワード抽出を行うことで、今までとは質の異なる、直感により近づくと思えるような解を得られるようになった。また、マイニング技術と文学の読みの技術を融合する研究を行い、人文学の技術による深い理解を伴う解析技術の開拓をした。