| Project/Area Number |
19H01258
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02060:Linguistics-related
| Research Institution | Aomori Chuo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Sumi 青森中央学院大学, 経営法学部, 教授 (80311504)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斉藤 まなぶ 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (40568846)
飯村 龍一 玉川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80266246)
田中 真寿美 青森中央学院大学, 経営法学部, 准教授 (90557795)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ASD / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / SFL / 機械学習 / 語用論的障害 / コーパス / アノテーション・スキーム / 機能言語学 / コーパス言語学 / 談話分析 / 臨床言語論 / 言語発達 / 自然言語処理 / 統合失調症 / アルゴリズム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
①日本語話者の自閉症スペクトラム障害(以後ASD)児/者及び定型発達児/者の話し言葉のコーパスを基に、選択体系機能言語学(SFL)の理論的枠組みによる語彙-文法資源の選択網を作成し、ASD児/者が選択する語彙-文法資源と定型発達児/者のそれを対照し、ASD児/者の言語資源の選択網を作成する。 ②①で得られたシステムネットワーク(選択網)を基に、ASD児/者の言語選択のアルゴリズムを作成し、ASDの言語脳解析及び言語セラピーへの適用を目指す。 ③①のコーパスに対応する英語話者のASD児/者及び定型発達児/者のコーパスを構築し、選択網の対比マッピングを行い、日英語の語彙-文法資源選択の対照研究を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We extended the corpus of spoken language of Japanese speakers with autism spectrum disorder and with typical development developed by Kato et al. (2022) to map the lexical-grammatical choices of ASD individuals. We also refined the annotation scheme, which greatly increased the amount of information obtained. In addition, we created an algorithm for automatic annotation as a basis for creating an algorithm for the lexicogrammatical choices of individuals with ASD. We also developed an English version of the corpus with the same structure as the Japanese one. This will allow us to compare and contrast the choice of lexical-grammatical resources made by Japanese and English-speaking individuals with ASD.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ASDの核となる症状は、社会的コミュニケーションと対人的相互作用における困難であるが、原因として共通してあげられるのが語用論的障害である。この語用論的障害について、先行研究では、モダリティ、関係詞など単発の文法資源を扱ったものはあっても、全容をマッピングしたものはないため、ASD特有の語彙-文法資源選択の包括的なマッピングを実現することは、言語と認知の関係を明らかにし、また言語発達遅滞の見られるASD児の言語訓練への早期介入に道標を示すものとなる。また、語用論一般の理論形成に、認知機能の側面からの見解を提示するものとなる。