| Project/Area Number |
19H01306
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 03020:Japanese history-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋山 晶則 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40293691)
斎藤 夏来 名古屋大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (20456627)
池内 敏 名古屋大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (90240861)
服部 亜由未 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (70708370)
田中 隆文 名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 准教授 (40192174)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 旗本高木家 / 高木家文書 / 史料研究 / 木曽三川 / 流域治水 / 治水 / 河川絵図 / 史料学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、自然災害の歴史分析の一環として、全国屈指の規模で治水関係文書が系統的に残る木曽三川流域を対象に、膨大かつ分散した資料の統合と体系化および共有化による研究基盤の飛躍的向上を図るものである。あわせて、統合される歴史資料を活用し、歴史学と歴史地理学の協働により、これまで資料の散在により阻まれてきた近世から近代初頭(17~19世紀)における災害と地域の関係性解明につなげることを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We worked on investigated the locations of documents related to flood control centered on Takagi family documents and Kasamatsu magistrate's office documents, cataloged them, and collection by the digital shooting, archiving targeting the kiso three rivers basin in the early modern period and devised systematize and share. Then, based on the analysis of the materials, we examined the environment recognition and response to disasters of the basin villages and Wajuu, and the development of the river management system by the public authority (curtain feudal clan power).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、全国屈指の規模で治水・水害関係資料が残る木曽三川流域の歴史情報資源の統合・共有化を図ることで、水害が激甚化するなか重要な課題となっている災害の歴史分析に向けた研究基盤を整備した。また、統合される歴史情報資源を活用しつつ、自然災害と地域社会の関係性、河川をめぐる地域社会のあり方について歴史的に考察することで、自然との共生という今日的課題に応えることを目指した。