Project/Area Number |
19H01319
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03030:History of Asia and Africa-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
都留 俊太郎 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (00871401)
小野寺 史郎 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (40511689)
村上 衛 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (50346053)
森川 裕貫 関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50727120)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 中国共産党史 / 中国近代史 / 資料学 / 中国現代史 / 中国革命史 / 中国共産党 / 中国国民党 / 中国近現代史 / 資料集 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近現代中国の歴史資料を再集成し、革命運動が如何なるものだったかを真の原史料によって復元する。本国でなされる歴史資料の編纂過程に着目し、その編纂活動がどのような行われ、どのような条件や環境のもとにあるのかを解明し、その過程に問題点がある場合には、資料の再調査、再収集、あるいは既存公刊史料のテキスト校訂などを行い、それによって既存の歴史叙述の欠陥をあきらかにする。さらには、特定の時期・テーマに関しては、さらに進んで資料の復元と革命運動の実情の把握をおこなう。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We successfully finished our research program, using the joint research semminar on "the Reviving the History of Twentieth-Century China by Reviewing the Source Materials" hold fortnightly in Jinbunken, Kyoto University. After collecting huge ammount of the historicl documents of the Party orgniztions, such as the Chinese Communist Party and the Guomindang (the Nationalist Party), we have examined and authenticated those materials, and have clarified what kind of editorial processing or falsification were made when they were edited and contained in the collections. This type of research would open the way for us to have a refreshing understanding of how the Chinese revolution really was.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中国における近現代史の叙述がイデオロギー型革命政党によって統制され、方向付けられてきたことを明らかにするとともに、歴史資料はしばしばそのイデオロギーに符合するよう編纂されてきたことに光をあてた。それゆえ、既存の公刊史料に基づく限り、どうしてもその枠組みから脱却できないという隘路から脱するために、まず基本的な史料を編纂状態以前にもどすという気の遠くなる作業から始めなければならないことを浮き彫りにできたと考えている。そのインパクトは、中国史を超える広がりを持つであろう。