| Project/Area Number |
19H01412
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamamoto Hajime 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (10222382)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
近藤 圭介 京都大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (00612392)
大野 悠介 下関市立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00836926)
齋藤 民徒 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10401019)
興津 征雄 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10403213)
高山 佳奈子 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30251432)
西谷 祐子 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30301047)
小畑 郁 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40194617)
横山 美夏 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80200921)
須網 隆夫 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (80262418)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | グローバル化 / 立憲主義 / 憲法秩序 / 主権国家 / 公共空間 / 国際法と国内法 / 法の多元化 / 国民国家 / 経済活動の規制 / 主権 / 人権 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
グローバル化の中で,国際的・超国家的・地域的レベルへの国家権限の委譲や非国家主体による国家機能の補完がすすみ,主権国家の基本構造そのものが強く揺さぶられている。国内法の立場から主権国家の存立と諸活動を法的に規律する役割を担う憲法もまた,このような問題状況に直面し動揺している。憲法の想定する規範的秩序を根本で支えてきた,領域主権を前提とするピラミッド型ないし階層型の一元的法秩序観,それこそがグローバル化が進行していく中で再考を迫られているからである。本研究は,法秩序の基礎に据えられるべき生身の個人=市民という視座に立脚して,グローバル化時代における憲法秩序の再構築を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to reconstruct the constitutional order in the age of globalisation through interdisciplinary work from the perspective of the realistic individual citizen, who should be the basis of the legal order. The basic structure of the sovereign state is being strongly shaken by the irreversible progress of globalisation in contemporary society, with the delegation of state authority to the international, supranational and regional levels and the supplementation of state functions by non-state actors. Constitutional law, which from the standpoint of domestic law plays the role of legally regulating the existence and various activities of the sovereign state, is also facing such serious situations and is in turmoil. The present study is therefore aimed at reconstructing constitutional theory by overcoming the traditional division of labour between the various fields of law, which has been based on the traditional view of the legal order.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,憲法学としては,その方法的前提であった方法論的ナショナリズムを脱却し,統合志向のグローバル公法学の構築を企図しすることが重要であることが解明された。このように再構築された憲法学は,問題意識を共有する他の法学領域の学問との対話と協働を進めていく必要があること,またそのことによってグローバル化の問題に同様に直面している他の法学領域の学問の新たな発展も期待することができることが明らかになった。