Comprehensive Research of Legislation of General Rules of Enforcement of Administrative Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H01414
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Shigeru  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30188007)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 服部 麻理子  山口大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00625014)
須藤 陽子  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (10253767)
田中 良弘  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (10766744)
小舟 賢  甲南大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30454870)
野口 貴公美  一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40318598)
周 セイ  久留米大学, 法学部, 教授 (50633476)
宮森 征司  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (50823390)
濱西 隆男  筑波学院大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50837482)
木藤 茂  獨協大学, 法学部, 教授 (70401651)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords実効性確保 / 行政上の強制執行 / 行政罰 / 即時強制 / 行政法 / 代執行 / 直接強制 / 執行罰 / 強制徴収
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,行政法規の目的を実現するための「行政の実効性確保」について,統一的な法制度の整備に向けた政策提言を目的とする。
行政法規は,その目的を実現するために具体的な作為・不作為の義務を設定しているが,義務が自主的に履行されなかった場合の義務の履行を確保するための手段については,統一的な観点から法整備が行われておらず,また,統一的法制度の整備に向けた総合的研究も十分に行われてこなかった。
本研究は,行政の実効性確保に関する統一的法制度の整備に向けた総合的研究を行い,制度改正への議論を触発するための,実現可能性のある統一法典案及び個別法改正案(複数の選択肢及びその組合わせ)の提言を行うものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project analyzes the enforcement of administrative law from the perspective of legal theory and practice and recommends the legislation of general rules on enforcement of administrative law.
To this end, a four-year project was organized with a research group comprising researchers and practitioners. During the research period, the project considered the enforcement of administrative law, gathered opinions by conducting public comment, and drafted an outline of the legislation of general rules on enforcement of administrative law.
As a result of the research project, “Toward the legislation of general rules on enforcement of administrative law: Drafting an Outline of the legislation” (TAKAHASHI Shigeru (ed.), Minjiho Kenkyukai, 2023) was published.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
行政の実効性確保に関する法制度については、他の分野に比べて大幅に法整備が遅れており、わが国の行政の実効性確保に関する法制度が十分に機能しておらず、何らかの法制度的手当が必要であることは学界においてほぼ共通の問題意識が形成されていたものの、実効性確保の制度の充実させるための議論を深化させるための手がかりを欠いている状況にあった。
本研究は、上記のような従来の研究状況において、行政の実効性確保に関する理論的及び実務的な観点に基づき、将来の制度改正に向けて法制面を含めた検討を行った上で、行政実効性確保要綱案の策定に至った点に、大きな学術的・社会的意義がある。