| Project/Area Number |
19H01546
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Saito Saburo 福岡大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究特任教授 (50111654)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石橋 健一 愛知学院大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (00333039)
栫井 昌邦 福岡大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10330896)
今西 衞 日本文理大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (80446111)
山城 興介 日本文理大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (00514150)
岩見 昌邦 和光大学, 経済経営学部, 講師 (60629541)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 回遊行動 / まちづくり / リアルタイム / データベース / マイクロ行動データ / 動的モデル / 入込来街者数 / 政策評価 / 消費者行動モデリング / 都市エクイティ / 消費者行動マイクロデータ / Wi-Fiプローブセンサー / 大規模回遊行動データ / リアルタイムマイクロ回遊行動履歴データ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
現代の都市政策では、再開発などのハードな都市政策のみならず、ソフトな都市政策である、百貨店などのマーケティング戦略や一斉セール、イベント、SNSなどの政策効果をリアルタイムに個々の消費者の選好や態度、行動にまで踏み込んで推定評価することが求められている。 本研究のねらいは、これらの政策効果を、人の流れから計測し、それらがどのような空間的な波及効果を持つのかをリアルタイムに推定評価できるシステムの構築である。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Collecting and analyzing consumers' Kaiyu behavior history data within a city center they visited is essential for real-time evaluation of urban development policies from the consumer behavior perspective. In this study, passive sensors were installed in multiple commercial facilities in Fukuoka and Kumamoto city centers using ICT and sensor technology, and a large amount of real-time anonymized Wi-Fi probe data sensing a vast number of anonymized visitors obtained by each sensor were integrated by our developed algorithm and system into a consumer micro Kaiyu behavior history database by anonymized ID in real-time at 15-minute intervals. As a result, our developed algorithm and system made it possible for the first time to estimate and visualize the visitors’ Kaiyu movement OD in the city center consistently as branching processes by their Kaiyu history paths, which had been challenging to estimate consistently in the past.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、中心市街地への来街者数の推移など、様々なセンサーデータが提供されるようになった。しかし、これらのデータは、推計の根拠となる方法などが示されておらず、中心市街地の関係者にとって、それをどのように有効に活用していくかの道筋は明確ではない。 本研究は、これまでなかった回遊履歴など大量の履歴データを扱うアルゴリズムとプログラムの開発を行い、来街者数などのデータが生成されるメカニズムである、消費者のマイクロ回遊行動履歴データに結び付けて、リアルタイムのデータベース化を実現したものであり、実装すれば、多くの中心市街地の活性化策の策定と評価に活用できる可能性を持つものである。