| Project/Area Number |
19H01550
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYA Hiroshi 神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (00296419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 郁子 東北学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90306051)
安酸 建二 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00309494)
坂口 順也 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (10364689)
窪田 祐一 南山大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40329595)
田口 聡志 同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (70338234)
河合 隆治 同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (30368386)
大浦 啓輔 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20452485)
福島 一矩 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (50548881)
妹尾 剛好 中央大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60610201)
新井 康平 大阪公立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 准教授 (30550313)
尻無濱 芳崇 神奈川大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20728331)
劉 美玲 鹿児島大学, 総合科学域総合教育学系, 講師 (30803407)
佐久間 智広 神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (40756821)
小笠原 亨 熊本学園大学, 商学部, 准教授 (80824466)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 知の探索・活用 / 管理会計 / 経験的研究 / 組織レベル / 創造性 / イノベーション / フィードフォワード / パッケージ / 知の活用と探索 / 知の活用と構築 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
「知の活用と探索に対して,管理会計は各組織レベルにおいてどのような役割を果たすのか」を解明する。 第1の目的として,個人と集団・企業・企業間の3つの組織レベルにおける,知の活用と探索に関連する喫緊の課題を抽出する。さらに,適切なメソッドで経験的研究(質的な事例調査,大規模な質問票調査,アーカイバル分析,実験室実験,フィールド実験など)を実施し,各組織レベルにおける管理会計と知の活用・探索の関係を明らかにする。 第2の目的として,各組織レベルのファインディングスを統合し,知の活用と探索に対する管理会計の役割についての理論体系を構築する。併せて, 実務に対して管理会計の有用性に関する提言を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The goal of this research is to examine how management accounting affect knowledge exploitation and knowledge exploration. We found different roles of management accounting among individual/group, company, and inter-company level. We published several empirical research papers in international and domestic peer-reviewed journals. Two of them received best paper awards from domestic journals. Due to the Covid-19, we experienced difficulties to apply the findings of this research to industry.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
知の活用に対する管理会計の役割は従来より指摘されていた。本研究より、知の探索に対しても管理会計が役立つことがわかった。特に、管理会計を、経営理念や組織文化などと組み合わせ補完的に利用することの有効性に関する示唆が得られた。今日注目される「両利き経営」の理論を発展させるという点にもおいても、本研究の成果は意義があると言える。