Introduction Research on Systematization of Social Work Practice in Children[s Home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H01596
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Kitagawa Seiichi  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 研究員 (50128849)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 耕田 昭子  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 研究員 (20772578)
高田 祐介  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 研究員 (20880066)
川向 雅弘  聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80737841)
稲垣 美加子  淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (30318688)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / 家族ソーシャルワーク / 施設養護論 / 社会福祉組織論 / 施設養護 / スーパービジョン / 人材育成 / 人材養成 / 実践組織の環境 / ソーシャルワーク組織 / 職場内研究 / ケース管理責任 / 生活型児童福祉施設 / アセスメント / 家庭支援 / ソーシャルワーク実践
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の題材となる児童養護施設群を中核とする生活型児童福祉施設では、施設生活を余儀なくされた子どもの「荒み」にいかに対応するかの議論が深まらないまま、施設養護の過程に多様な実践課題が重層的に浮上している。
そこで、本研究は、生活型施設の最大の特徴であり、久しく支援展開の隘路とも言われてきた「集団」を媒介とするソーシャルワーク実践を担える人材の育成とスーパービジョンの取り込み方法を提起する。すなわち、スタッフ間でソーシャルワーク専門職としてのアイデンティティの共有が図られ、業務遂行の場で内実化できる実践環境を整える方略の探求を目的に研究計画を構想した。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The child care home which this research takes up is indicated that modernization and specialization are most late as a practice setting of the social work professional in our country. Moreover, United Nations has advised the persons concerned as "human rights abuse" and again about having neglected such a situation.
This research bring up an improvement of a practice enviroment. Besides, this researccollected practice examples and raised how this research could somaticize "skill" which social work theory raises, and "art" in the process (hellping process) of support as measures of the subject extracted from there (performance).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「行政の下請的人材としての社会福祉士」と言われるわが国における社会福祉専門職を取り巻く閉塞的状況を打開する「方略(strategy)」について、「かかわり困難」を口実にせず「一歩前に踏み出す」支援例を収集し「事例集」として取りまとめた。本研究では、それを「制度化未満対応」と命名し、施設養護に参与するソーシャルワーカーの職責(社会的な責任)とされるボトムアップ型政策提言を発信する「支援的態度(attitude)」の「形」の一つとして提起することができた。