| Project/Area Number |
19H01600
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
Kie Nojiri 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70530731)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐脇 幸恵 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 助教 (30513791)
川島 ゆり子 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50507142)
鈴木 庸裕 日本福祉大学, 教育・心理学部, 教授 (70226538)
奥村 賢一 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (90584699)
藤井 博之 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40756590)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーク / 子どもの貧困 / 介入プログラム / 多職種連携 / プログラム評価 / スクールソーシャルソーシャルワーク / 評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、スクールソーシャルワーク実践事業の中でも、子どもの貧困の課題の軽減に向けたスクールソーシャルワーク実践活動に着目し、子どもの貧困への支援方法を調査する質問紙調査データ、スクールソーシャルワーカーへのグループインタビュー調査、スクールソーシャルワーカー養成担当教員へのインタビュー調査のデータを統合し、子どもの貧困への支援手順書のモデルを構築する。 さらに、対象群を設けた研究デザインに基づいて、モデル手順書を用いた子ども貧困への支援におけるプログラム評価を行うことにより、「エビデンスに基づく実践」に寄与する研究を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on school social work (SSW) practical activities aimed at alleviating the issue of child poverty, which are part of school social work practice projects, and integrated data from a questionnaire survey investigating methods of supporting child poverty, group interviews with school social workers (SSWers), and interviews with teachers in charge of training SSWers to construct a model protocol for supporting child poverty. After that, opinions were exchanged with collaborating SSWers regarding the model protocol, and a revised version of the model protocol was created. Furthermore, the results of support provided by collaborating SSWers using the revised model protocol were analyzed, and a protocol for supporting child poverty was completed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
貧困の世代間継承を断ち切るための積極的な人材活用という視点から、貧困対策の柱のひとつとしてSSWerの活用が掲げられたが、SSWerが子どもの貧困支援の仕事を具体的に進めていく方法は明らかではなかった。そもそも、SSWerの専門性に分散があることも課題であった。 本研究では、対象群を設けた研究デザインに基づいて、モデル手順書を用いた子どもの貧困への支援がどのような子どもや家庭に届いているのか、また、それらのスクールソーシャルワーク実践活動の進行による子どもの貧困対策への効果、将来的な生活困窮の予防にもたらす効果の状況という、プログラム評価を行い、SSW実践のプロトコルを提示することができた。