| Project/Area Number |
19H01663
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 圭司 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00224501)
上原 永次 群馬大学, 共同教育学部, 教授 (50883625)
藤本 義博 岡山理科大学, 教職支援センター, 教授 (60173473)
久保田 善彦 玉川大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90432103)
栗原 淳一 群馬大学, 共同教育学部, 教授 (90583922)
片平 克弘 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70214327)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 理科授業 / 探究の過程 / 理科の教師教育 / 探究の過程の特徴 / 教師教育プログラム / 教師の授業力形成 / 教師教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は新学習指導要領理科改訂の新たな方向性を受け,学習科学の知見から,デザインベース研究(design-based research;DBR)の概念に基づき,子どもの資質・能力を形成するために,科学的な探究の過程を成立させた授業を展開し,これらの効果的な協議の手法を検討しながら,省察に基づく教師の資質・能力形成を明らかにし,理科授業を通して学び続ける教師教育プログラムを開発することにある。科学的な探究の特徴として,理科授業を構成する各過程の関係の成立に着目する。科学的な探究の過程の成立と資質・能力を切り離さず教師の学習共同体で省察し,理科授業を通し学び続ける教師教育プログラムを開発する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to conduct lessons that established the process of scientific inquiry in order to develop children's abilities based on the concept of design-based research (DBR).The study focused on the establishment of relationships between the various processes that make up science lessons as a characteristic of scientific inquiry.In this way, while examining effective discussion methods for lessons, the formation of teachers' qualities and abilities based on reflection was clarified.Using the core hypothesis, we focused on the relationships between each process that makes up the inquiry process.We demonstrated that this increases mutual connectivity, which leads to the development of the abilities of children and teachers.This study developed a teacher education program that allows students to continue learning through science lessons.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員養成に対し「教職課程コアカリキュラム」(含「各教科の指導法」)でコンテンツベースで示されたとされる「到達目標」は「模擬授業の実施」等と大枠で示されている。「全体目標」を達成するために示されたコンテンツを養成教育で「どのように身につけているのか」が求められる。本研究は教師を学びの開発者として定位させるために,探究的要素を含むより変革的な専門性をどう育成すべきかを具体的に検討した。DBR論に基づき理科授業成立の条件と子どもの資質・能力の評価を切り離さず研究者の介入による効果的な協議手法を検討しながら実際の理科授業を教師同士に協議させ学び続ける教師教育プログラムを開発した点に意義がある。