| Project/Area Number |
19H01670
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
幾田 伸司 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (00320010)
寺田 守 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00381020)
中西 淳 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10263881)
山元 悦子 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
稲田 八穂 筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20612518)
砂川 誠司 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20647052)
宮本 浩治 岡山大学, 教育学域, 准教授 (30583207)
住田 勝 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40278594)
冨安 慎吾 島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (40534300)
中井 悠加 島根県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (40710736)
上山 伸幸 創価大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40780325)
植山 俊宏 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50193850)
上田 祐二 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50213369)
原田 大樹 福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 准教授 (50756492)
坂東 智子 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60634764)
河野 智文 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70304144)
山元 隆春 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90210533)
若木 常佳 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90454579)
長岡 由記 滋賀大学, 教育学系, 准教授 (90615915)
辻村 敬三 大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90712505)
田中 智生 岡山大学, 教育学域, 教授 (00171786)
村井 万里子 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (30174262)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 読書行為 / 多様性 / 読解力 / 発達モデル / 包括的学習支援アプローチ / 国語科 / 包括的学習支援 / 質的研究 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、【中心・求心的な傾向としての読解力発達モデル】に変わる【個別的かつ多様・多層な読解力発達モデル】の構築である。教室における読解活動は、各々の読者が持つ「愛好する読みの戦略」に基づいて生成する、多様で多層な読書反応が社会的協働の中で関わり合い、せり上がってゆく動的な営みである。そうした個別的で多様・多層な読解の様相を持った子どもたちを支援する国語科読解指導としてのマルチレベル支援アプローチの開発が喫緊の課題である。本研究では、①学習者の読解パフォーマンスの実態調査に基づいた多様な読者タイプの把握、②読者タイプの診断システムの構築、③診断に基づいた支援アプローチの開発に取り組む。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a comprehensive learning support approach based on the premise of "individual, diverse, and multilayered model of reading comprehension development". Conventional developmental models have captured the central trends of each school age. However, reading comprehension activities in the classroom are dynamic activities in which diverse and multi-layered reading responses are interacted in social collaboration. There is an urgent need to develop a multi-level support approach for Japanese language reading comprehension instruction that appropriately supports students with such individual, diverse, and multi-layered reading comprehension. In response to this issue, this study derives a model of reading behavior from theoretical considerations, qualitatively analyzes the results of fact-finding surveys, and proposes a Japanese language class that suggests comprehensive learning support that responds to the diversity of reading behavior.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
児童生徒の実態に基づき読むことを個別的で多様・多層なものとして捉えた本研究は、【中心・求心的な傾向としての読解力発達モデル】を乗り越えて、教育現場の現在に応じた【個別的かつ多様・多層な読解力発達モデル】を具体的かつ実証的に提案した先進的な研究である。現在を生きる児童生徒の読解力を育成する国語科の包括的学習支援アプローチは明らかにされてこなかった。国内外の研究や実践をふまえ、これを学際的に開発した点において本研究の成果には学術的意義がある。「個別最適な学び」と「協働的な学び」の一体的な充実が求められる今日の教育に対しても、本研究はそうした学びのあり方の具体化に資するものであり社会的に意義がある。