| Project/Area Number |
19H01740
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
| Research Institution | Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉岡 亮衛 国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 客員研究員 (40200951)
後藤 顕一 東洋大学, 食環境科学部, 教授 (50549368)
今井 泉 東邦大学, 理学部, 教授 (80711390)
遠藤 優介 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (80759051)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / 化学教育 / カリキュラム研究 / 科学・化学教育 / 資質・能力 / 基本概念 / 中等教育 / スタンダード / 文脈的アプローチ / 文脈 / 中等教育化学 / CHiR / レリバンス |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は中等教育化学における資質・能力育成を志向し文脈を基盤としたカリキュラム開発し評価する。申請者らか明らかにした中等教育化学における基本概念ごとの獲得すべき資質・能力を明らかにする。これらを抽出・集積・結合・再編することによりカリキュラム全体で育成する力を設定する。さら,資質・能力を埋め込む文脈は興味・関心や真正性に加え学習者とその学習対象との関係性を明確にするレリバンスに基づき開発する。多様な学習者に適した多様な授業デザインを中等教育教員と共生的実践方略をとり開発し,これを公開し研修会を実施する。並行して本カリキュラムやその開発方法を評価する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The basic concepts in secondary education chemistry were further scrutinized, and their respective inclusions and extensions were organized. There was a mountain ridge-like relationship between this and the frequency of terms in the various editions of the textbooks for the new Courses of Study. In practice, as a concept-based lesson, interaction occurred between the factual and conceptual stages of thinking, and the basic concepts were used so that facts and other information could be organized and students' thinking paths could be established. In the development of qualities and competencies, 'relevance', which relates to the learner and the content of learning because it is demonstrated in context, is also used to increase the learner's interest and is very diverse. We proposed a lesson design in which the learners themselves are involved in developing the qualities and competencies by demonstrating the qualities and competencies they possess in contexts with authenticity.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中等教育化学における基本概念は,生徒の資質・能力を育成するために非常に大切である。この教科書との関係性を調査し実践的であることを明らかにしたことは重要である。この方法をとれば,物理や生物に加え他の教科も教科の本質である基本概念を明らかにする方法の先駆けとなった。また,概念型授業を具体的に示し,資質・能力の育成において,文脈において発揮されるため学習者と学習内容に関係する「レリバンス」を明らかにすることにより,学習者自身が真正性のある文脈で自分の持ちうる資質・能力を発揮することで資質・能力を育成する授業デザインを社会に示したことは大きな意義がある。さらに,カリキュラム研究が進むことが期待できる.