Development and Empirical Research of Sustainable Scientific Training Method for Monodukuri Athletes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H01744
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
Takuo Kikuchi  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (20744775)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山下 龍生  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 助教 (20750772)
大野 成義  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (60648905)
遠藤 雅樹  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (00648967)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords職業訓練 / 技能五輪 / 技能科学 / 認知科学 / 技能訓練 / スキルテック / 科学的指導法 / 技能五輪国際大会 / ものづくりアスリート / 科学的トレーニング法 / 科学教育 / 熟練技能 / データマイニング / トレーニング
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,国際大会に出場するものづくりアスリート(熟練技能者)の訓練過程を長期に渡り密着調査し,得られる膨大な技能訓練と国際大会成績のデータから新たな指標「技能訓練指標」をマイニングし,それを活用した持続可能な熟練技能の科学的トレーニング法を開発,2023年に我が国で開催予定である国際大会の強化職種の訓練に適用し,開発手法が短期に熟練技能を継承することが可能であること実証する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was to develop a scientific training method by applying the data obtained from a long-term, in-depth study of the training process of "monozukuri athletes" competing in worldskills competitions to training for the strengthened competitors of the competition. Data (daily, weekly, and monthly) on the training of the representative competitors in the "information network construction," which is the model for this study, were collected and the skill training indices were discussed. In addition, we surveyed and analyzed the use of data in the training of experts and competitors representing the 46th WorldSkills Competition, and evaluated the training plans for all 46 skills of the Japanese national team for the WorldSkills Competition, and defined requirements for the development of training plans.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究の意義は,ものづくりアスリートの技能訓練の現場を舞台に,長期にわたり熟練技能の習得期間を観察し,客観的かつ主観的な技能訓練データを収集・解析したことで,新たなアプローチとなり得る科学的トレーニング法の開発を実証的に初めて行った点にある.これにより,熟練技能訓練において経験やノウハウに依存しない持続可能なトレーニング法が確立できる可能性が生まれた.これは,創造的であり,新たな領域として学術的波及効果が期待できる.また,この研究は熟練技能の継承問題や労働力不足の解消にも貢献することが期待される.