Project/Area Number |
19H01768
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Hyogo Earthquake Memorial 21st Century Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Satomi Kameoka 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, こころのケアセンター, 副センター長 (90512294)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野坂 祐子 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (20379324)
三宅 和佳子 地方独立行政法人大阪府立病院機構大阪母子医療センター(研究所), その他部局等, 子どものこころの診療科・副部長 (50837424)
齋藤 梓 目白大学, 心理学部, 専任講師 (60612108)
八木 淳子 岩手医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80636035)
藤田 純一 横浜市立大学, 附属病院, 講師 (00533861)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | TF-CBT / PTSD / トラウマインフォームドケア / 認知行動療法 / 子ども |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、国際的にその有効性が認められ、子どものトラウマ関連障害への心理治療法であるTF-CBT(trauma-focused cognitive behavioral therapy, トラウマフォーカスト認知行動療法)の、国内での有用な治療者養成システムを構築し、その効果を検証する。また、TF-CBTの普及を進める際に不可欠と考えられるトラウマインフォームドケアの概念を、わが国に導入し普及させるために、児童相談所・地域精神科医療機関・小児総合病院における、トラウマインフォームドケアの効果的な普及啓発方法について研究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Provided 12 introductory trainings to train clinicians in TF-CBT, the first-line treatment for PTSD for children (sponsored by Hyogo Institute for Traumatic Stress, TF-CBT Learning Collaborative Japan, and Iwate Medical University/Iwate Child Care Center, total 495 participants), and then 6 consultation groups were offered (total 56 participants). Pre- and post-assessments of TF-CBT conducted by the consultation participants showed similar effects to those in our previous study. The post-assessment questionnaires were generally favorable. To disseminate trauma-informed care, we conducted and reported on a survey of community psychiatric institutions, child guidance centers nationwide, and children's general hospitals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
子ども虐待や犯罪、大きな事故や災害などの被害に遭遇し、PTSDやトラウマ関連障害に苦しむ多くの子どもとその家族を回復に導く治療法である、TF-CBTの人材育成に大きく寄与した。本研究で、我々の人材育成方法の有用性が検証された。 また、精神医療、児童福祉、小児科医療の各領域におけるトラウマインフォームドケアの実態を調査することで、今後のわが国におけるトラウマインフォームドケア普及啓発の礎を築いた。