| Project/Area Number |
19H01790
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Sumi Hiroki 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (40313324)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 敏浩 島根大学, 学術研究院理工学系, 教授 (00172354)
佐藤 譲 北海道大学, 電子科学研究所, 准教授 (30342794)
上原 崇人 岡山大学, 環境生命自然科学学域, 准教授 (40613261)
諸澤 俊介 高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理工学部門, 教授 (50220108)
イェーリッシュ ヨハネス 名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (90741869)
和田 昌昭 大阪大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 名誉教授 (80192821)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ランダム複素力学系 / ランダム力学系 / 正則写像半群 / フラクタル / ランダム性誘起現象 / エルゴード理論 / 複素解析学 / ジュリア集合 / ランダム緩和ニュートン法 / マルコフ的複素力学系 / 力学系 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
(A) ランダムな実および複素力学系、(B) 写像の半群の力学系、多価写像の力学系、(C) フラクタル幾何学の研究を行う。「力学系理論」では、物事がある規則に従って時間とともに変化する様子を探るが、自然界や社会現象ではランダム項が存在するので、その規則がランダムに変化するようなランダム力学系の研究が必要となる。ランダム性がもたらす新しい現象の発見とそのメカニズムの解明を行う。それに関連して多価写像の力学系やフラクタルの研究を行うことが重要である。それらを全て合わせて総合的に多角的に研究を行っていく。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated multifractal analysis of limit state functions of random dynamical systems, general theory of random holomorphic dynamical systems with non-empty kernel Julia sets, randomness-induced phenomena in unbounded random holomorphic dynamical systems, random relaxed Newton's methods and their higher dimensional analogues, the study of noise-induced phenomena of random dynamical systems of real polynomials and its applications to natural sciences, Markov random holomorphic dynamical systems and thier associated set-valued dynamical systems, ergodic properties of skew products of semi-hyperbolic rational semigroups, infinite conformal iterated function systems, dynamics of mapping class groups of Riemann surfaces, and higier-dimensional random holomorphic dynamical systems. We publised many papers with reviews, and we gave many invited talks in various countries. We also organized several conferences.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自然科学や工学、社会科学の広い分野における複雑現象は力学系で記述されることが多い。自然界や実社会にランダム項やノイズが多く存在するため、ランダム力学系、不定外力が加わった非自励系、多価写像の力学系(写像半群、反復関数系等)の研究が重要視され、盛んになってきた。これら3つの話題は互いに関連がある。これらにおいては、雑音誘起秩序、雑音誘起カオスなどランダム性がもたらす、決定論的な系とは異なる興味深い現象が数多く観察されている。そのメカニズムを解明して、知見を増やすことは、自然科学の深い理解につながり、科学全般の数理モデルで現れるランダム性の効果の活用と良いランダムシステムの構築・設計につながる。