Project/Area Number |
19H01793
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanemura Hideki 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (40217162)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹居 正登 横浜国立大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (60460789)
今村 卓史 千葉大学, 大学院理学研究院, 教授 (70538280)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 無限粒子系 / ランダム行列 / 確率微分方程式 / 相転移 / 浸透模型 / Elephant random walk / 行列式点過程 / 浸透モデル / エレファントランダムウォーク / 中心極限定理 / 確率模型 / 可積分確率 / 極限定理 / 無限次元確率微分方程式 / 生物モデル / 相転移現象 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究課題では、無限粒子系における相転移現象を確率解析の立場から調べる。相転移としては、物質の三態(固相、液相、気相)の移り変わりを一般に指すが、同相の物質中の物性変化(結晶構造や密度、磁性など)や基底状態の変化なども含まれている。無限粒子系は粒子配置の空間に値をとる確率過程として記述され、確率解析の適用が可能である。配置空間は、粒子密度、配置の周期性(結晶性)等により幾何的な性質を捉えることができる。本研究課題は、相を特徴付ける幾何的性質を導入し、相転移現象を幾何的性質の急激な変化として捉え、理解する研究である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the existence and uniqueness of strong solutions of infinite-dimensional stochastic differential equations representing long-range interacting systems for diffuse particle systems, jump type particle systems, and hard care particle systems. We have developed a theory that can be applied to these different settings.As an application of this, we provedthe uniqueness of the corresponding Dirichlet forms. We conducted research on Elephant Random Walk (ERW), which is an example of a path-dependent non-Markov process, and promoted multifaceted research on ERW and its various deformation models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
長距離相互作用をもつ無限粒子系の確率解析において、確率微分方程式によるアプローチは、最も有効な手段の一つである。拡散粒子系、飛躍粒子系、剛体球系に対して、確率微分方程式の解の存在と一 意性等を統一的に示したことは、学術的な意義は高い。様々な設定のもとで物理現象などの解析の役立つと思われる。一方、非マルコフ的な確率過程に対しての研究は、様々な方向に発展しているが、得られた研究成果は、過去の影響に大きく影響をうける現象の解析に応用できることが期待できる。