| Project/Area Number |
19H02049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 18030:Design engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2020-2021) Kyoto University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Takayuki 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 准教授 (30598222)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
正宗 淳 北海道大学, 理学研究院, 教授 (50706538)
黒田 紘敏 北海道大学, 理学研究院, 准教授 (80635657)
三木 隆生 地方独立行政法人大阪産業技術研究所, 和泉センター, 研究員 (80806753)
寺本 央 関西大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (90463728)
木谷 亮太 地方独立行政法人大阪産業技術研究所, 和泉センター, 研究員 (90761619)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | トポロジー最適化 / 偏微分方程式 / 幾何学的特徴量 / 感度解析 / 設計工学 / デジタルエンジニアリング / 仮想的な物理モデル / 計算力学 / 最適設計 / レベルセット法 / 製造制約 / 積層造形 / 設計生産 / 幾何力学 / DfAM / 製造性の定式化 / 生産性の定式化 / 随伴変数法 / 幾何学的特徴 / 法線ベクトル場の構成 / 設計生産統合型トポロジー最適化 / 山田方程式 / CAE |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,製造工程及び組立工程から要求される様々な幾何学的条件に対する統一的な数理モデルを構築する.さらには,その数理モデルとトポロジー最適化法に基づき,製造工程及び組立工程を考慮した一気通貫型の最適形状創成設計製造法を構築する.このような方法論が構築できれば,製品の最適な形状の創成設計だけではなく,製造工程等の適切な選択も可能となるため,製造及び組立工程をも含めた一気通貫型の最適設計製造システムを構築できる.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the geometric constraints required from the manufacturing process are formulated by using partial differential equations. These partial differential equations are called fictitious physical model because it is a fictitious field introduced to represent manufacturability. We also integrated it with the topology optimization method to create a new design method that integrates design and production. Furthermore, by considering assemblability, we proposed a method that also allows topology optimization of mechanical structures composed of multiple parts.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、生産工程を考慮したトポロジー最適化が可能になった。すなわち、理論的に最適な構造を設計するだけではなく、その製造工程を考慮した上で力学的に最適な構造を創成設計することを可能にした。これにより、多くは学術研究で留まっているトポロジー最適化の研究成果を、広く、ものづくり産業に普及させるための基盤技術を構築することができた。