Project/Area Number |
19H02160
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Iwasaki Makoto 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10232662)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前田 佳弘 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70769869)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | モーションコントロール / フルクローズドフィードバック制御 / 2自由度制御 / メカトロニクス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,様々なメカトロニクス機器の位置決め制御に対する実践的な技術課題設定と一連の研究成果をベースに,「人と協働する産業用ロボットに特化した高速高精度位置決め制御系設計」に関する以下の項目を,「安全と高性能」を両立する制御系の方法論・設計論を,産業界と連携しながら学理に即して開発・実証する。 1)ロボットアクチュエータ減速機の出力(負荷)側に状態量センサを設置する機構設計を具現化し,フルクローズド2自由度制御系の方法論を確立する 2)所望の安全性と高性能制御性の指針・仕様を満足する設計論を実験検証しながら展開し,実機試作も併せて人との協働に資するロボットの更なる性能向上を実証する
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research has strongly developed and verified methodologies and theoretical approaches for a control system that achieves both safety and high performance in human collaborative industrial robots, on the basis of introducing a 2-degree-of-freedom control with full-closed feedback compensation using load-state sensors of angular and torque: 1) a mechanical structure design has developed to realize the full-closed feedback-based 2-degree-of-freedom control by load-state sensors, 2) the proposed full-closed controller design has been implemented and verified by a series of numerical simulations and experiments for a prototype of robot, considering the achievements in both the safety and high performance capabilities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,1)負荷軸角度センサによるフルフィードバック2自由度位置決め制御系の設計,2)負荷軸角度・トルクセンサフィードバック制御の多関節ロボット制御への拡張に基づき,従来のロボット制御では困難であった「安全性と高性能性の両立」という,相反する制御目標の達成に挑戦したものであり,学術的にも独自性の高い研究である。その結果,人協働ロボットの要求仕様策定とそれを実現するセンサの開発と制御系設計の提示がなされ,ロボット制御系の格段の発展,他のメカトロ制御系への展開に繋ぐことができた。本研究の成果は,産業界のみならず医療・社会分野への波及効果も非常に高く,世界に新たな学問的進展を示すことができた。