Project/Area Number |
19H02227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三谷 泰浩 九州大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (20301343)
楊 沐野 九州大学, 工学研究院, 特任助教 (70836519)
押川 渡 琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (80224228)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 腐食 / 塗膜 / 鋼構造物 / シュミレーター / 電気化学機構 / シュミレータ― |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,塗膜や金属溶射膜の防食皮膜の微細欠陥や劣化と鋼材の電気化学機構との連成現象を学際的視点で解明する.この現象を申請者らが構築した近接塗膜傷間の電気化学機構を考慮した鋼部材腐食の時空間統計シミュレータに反映することで,現象論に即した実用に耐えうる電気化学・時空間統計シミュレータを開発する.また,部位レベルの腐食環境と防食皮膜の傷・劣化の進行性を考慮して,皮膜の防食性能と鋼材の腐食挙動を評価可能な薄膜腐食センサを開発する.このセンサ出力を導入した前述の損傷シミュレーションを鋼構造物の全部材表面に展開することで,将来の損傷の経時性や致命損傷を3次元可視化するシステムを構築する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop a prediction system for fatal corrosion damage in steel structures and to clarify coupling phenomena between coating deterioration and electrochemical mechanism, influence of coating defect and deterioration on the electrochemical mechanism of steel material was investigated. In addition, some problems occurring when thin corrosion sensor is designed and manufactured were extracted by considering the corrosive environment and progress of the coating defect and deterioration for structural part level.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
鋼構造物を腐食に対して,安全かつ経済的に維持管理するためには,防食皮膜の劣化に伴う鋼材の腐食損傷の経時性と致命的な腐食損傷に着目することで,従来の対症療法的で過不及になりがちな維持管理を実質的な予防保全的な維持管理に転換する必要がある.この維持管理の改善に際して,本研究の皮膜劣化と鋼材の電気化学機構の連成現象に着目した新しい視点の研究成果の活用が期待される.