Project/Area Number |
19H02287
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長 郁夫 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 地質調査総合センター, 上級主任研究員 (10328560)
新井 洋 国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 上席研究員 (40302947)
大堀 道広 福井大学, 附属国際原子力工学研究所, 准教授 (50419272)
吉田 邦一 一般財団法人GRI財団, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (50425732)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 微動 / 不整形地盤 / 全波動場 / 実体波 / 表面波 / 位相速度 / 波動種別 / ピーク位相速度 / H/Vスペクトル / ラブ波 / レイリー波 / 京都盆地 / 大阪盆地 / 位相速度分散曲線 / シミュレーション / HVスペクトル比 / 空間微分 / 水平成層地盤 / 新手法 / 不整形地盤構造 / 全波動場と空間微分 / 実効位相速度 / 傾斜基盤面 / 模擬微動波形 / ベンチマークテスト / 地下構造推定 / 微動探査 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
発生が危惧される大地震による構造物の応答を予め評価するために必要な,地面の揺れ(強震動)の高精度な推定には,構造物周辺の3次元地下構造の把握が必要となる。 様々ある推定法のうち,微動探査は同時に多くの地点を低コストで実施できる。これまでの微動探査は,地層が水平かつ平行に堆積したモデル仮定に基づいてきた。しかしながら,平野周辺部や平野内に存在する断層帯付近では,不整形な地層形状を有しており,上記仮定に基づく手法の適用限界があるにも関わらず,これまで系統的な評価は行われてこなかった。 本研究では,既に現実的な3次元地下構造が構築されているモデルを用いて,数値実験に基づいて上記の評価を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to investigate the behavior of microtremors in irregular subsurface structures, microtremor waveforms in a three-dimensional subsurface structure model were generated and phase velocities were calculated. In the region where the effect of irregularity is small, a peak-shaped phase velocity exceeding the S-wave in the half-space medium, which cannot be explained by the Rayleigh wave theory, was observed. It was confirmed by analyzing the microtremor array observation data that this was also observed at the actual site. The contribution of body waves to the generation of this phase velocity was evaluated by full-wavefield modeling. On the other hand, numerical experiments confirmed that complex wavefields such as microtremors and seismic motions in sedimentary basin structures can be accurately separated into Rayleigh waves (P waves, SV waves) and Love waves (SH waves) by using their spatial derivatives.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
微動の位相速度から地下構造を推定する場合、速度コントラストが大きな基盤層と表層間の深度やそれぞれのS波速度の推定が特に、重要となる。この推定に大きく影響する位相速度を表面波理論のみで評価すると、観測においてピーク状の位相速度が見られるサイトに対して、大きな誤差を生じる可能性があった。本研究で提案した全波動場理論を用いることで、そのような誤差を低減できることが予想される。 微動を用いた地下構造の各種推定手法の有効性を3次元堆積盆地モデルを用いた波動場から評価する際に、全波動場を本研究で提案したレイリー波とラブ波に分離する手法を適用することによって、より厳密に評価することができると考えられる。