Project/Area Number |
19H02300
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 帯水層蓄熱 / 冷暖房 / 省エネルギー / 低炭素 / 温度分布 / 地中熱利用 / 帯水層 / 蓄熱 / 熱回収率 / 水温 / 実測 / パラメータ同定 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
帯水層蓄熱は低炭素化技術として欧州で普及しているが、日本では厳しい揚水規制のため実用化が進まなかった。しかし、近年、適正な管理の下で地下水を利用する気運が高まりつつあり、実用可能な有望な技術になった。然るに、日本の地層条件で行われた帯水層蓄熱研究の多くは基礎研究に留まっており、実用に際した知見が不足している。 本研究では、冷・温の蓄熱井戸の離隔距離が十分にとれない場合に発生する混合損失を把握・評価することを目的とする。実運用される帯水層蓄熱システムの運用開始に合わせて、帯水層内部の蓄熱塊の広がりの実態を地下水温度観測により把握すると共に、数値計算を併用して混合損失について分析する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The observation wells were constructed at a distance of 27m (observation well 1) and 40m (observation well 2) from the actual reservoir, and the water temperature has been measured. Two observation wells were constructed near a heat source well to store cold water in winter. Over the three years from the winter of 2019 to the winter of 2021, the spread of cold water masses around the heat source wells was observed and recorded as changes in water temperature. By comparing the calculated water temperature by the three-dimensional heat flow simulation with the measured water temperature in the observation well, we searched for the heat flow parameters when they match, and identified the aquifer thickness, groundwater flow velocity, and heat dispersion length. In addition, the water temperature distribution around the heat source well was estimated by numerical calculation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
観測井の温度観測値を用いることで熱源井戸における揚水温度を用いた同定では評価することのできなかった帯水層厚さや地下水流速についての評価が可能であることを明らかとした。また同定結果をもとに、観測井戸の以外の地点の水温分布について内挿・外挿により求めた。以上の成果は、先行研究では不明であった帯水層内部の蓄熱水塊の広がり状況を実測に基づく推定値を示した新規の知見であり、帯水層蓄熱において熱干渉を考慮した井戸配置を設計する際の有用な基礎資料となろう。