| Project/Area Number |
19H02306
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
| Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHINOHARA Naohide 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エネルギー・環境領域, 主任研究員 (50415692)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金 勲 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (00454033)
鍵 直樹 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (20345383)
関根 嘉香 東海大学, 理学部, 教授 (50328100)
水越 厚史 近畿大学, 医学部, 講師 (50520318)
東 賢一 近畿大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80469246)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | フタル酸エステル類 / 経皮曝露 / ハウスダスト / 移行量 / 代替フタル酸 / 2-エチルー1-ヘキサノール / フタル酸エステル / 2-エチル-1-ヘキサノール / 吸着 / 代替フタル酸エステル類 / リン酸エステル類 / 経皮曝露量 / 室内 / 皮膚ガス / インターネットアンケート / 挙動 / 2エチル1ヘキサノール / 放散・吸脱着 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、 ◆ 実験室におけるチャンバー試験やパッシブフラックスサンプラー試験により、建材や生活用品中のフタル酸エステル類の暴露媒体(室内空気・ハウスダスト)への移行メカニ ズム・室内の内装表面への吸脱着メカニズム・皮膚や衣服への移行メカニズムや、2-エチル-1-ヘキサノールの生成メカニズムについて明らかにする。 ◆ また、実態調査においてフタル酸エステル類や2-エチル-1-ヘキサノールへの暴露に対する各種発生源からの寄与率を推定する。 ◆ 上記の結果から、フタル酸エステル類及び2-エチル-1-ヘキサノールのリスク低減 の方策を提示する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The recovery of phthalates added to house dust was generally greater than 90%.The amount of DEHP transferred from the PVC sheet to house dust increased over time, but the amount of increase gradually decreased as adsorption approached saturation. The smaller the amount of dust on the PVC sheet surface, the greater the amount of DEHP transferred to dust per weight. The amount transferred to dust was tens to hundreds of times higher than the amount released into the air. Dermal exposure to DEHP was more than one order of magnitude higher than exposure to other substances. Exposures in the feet were also higher than those in the upper arms. In addition, environmental samples (house dust and indoor air) were measured via the Internet for 14 people from 9 households.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
空気中のフタル酸エステル濃度や食品中のフタル酸エステル濃度についての報告は多いが、ダスト中濃度や経皮曝露量に関する情報は少ない。本研究では、ハウスダスト中のフタル酸エステル類の濃度を計測するとともに、経皮曝露量についても評価した点が新しい。本研究結果をもとに、経皮曝露量を減らすための製品開発や住まい方の提案が進むことが期待される。