Project/Area Number |
19H02326
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹内 泰 東北工業大学, 工学部, 客員研究員 (30553862)
牧 紀男 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (40283642)
田代 亜紀子 北海道大学, メディア・コミュニケーション研究院, 准教授 (50443148)
張 漢賢 公立鳥取環境大学, 環境学部, 教授 (80341064)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 歴史的環境 / インドネシア / 震災復興 / 住居・集落の空間構成 / 都市構成 / 復興 / 継承 / ロンボク島 / 住居・集落 / 東南アジア / 空間変容 / 生活空間再建 / パダン |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、西スマトラ沖地震(2009年)、ロンボク島地震(2018年)によって被災したパダン歴史地区ならびにロンボク島を事例として取り上げ、歴史的環境の復興に焦点をあて、インドネシアにおける歴史的環境の継承に向けた計画手法を検討することを目的とする。インドネシアにおける歴史的環境保全制度の仕組みと実態、町並み復興と地域活性化、住居・集落における歴史的環境の継承と生活空間再建に対する調査を実施しつつ、インドネシアにおける歴史的環境の継承システムの検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to examine planning methods for the inheritance of the historical environment in Indonesia, focusing on the reconstruction of the historical environment in the Padang Historic District and Lombok Island, which were damaged by the West Sumatra Earthquake (2009) and the Lombok Island Earthquake (2018). The study examines the system of inheritance of historical environment in Indonesia by conducting research on the mechanism and reality of historical environment preservation system in Indonesia, townscape reconstruction and local revitalization, and inheritance of historical environment and reconstruction of living space in residences and villages.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の独自性は、アクションリサーチであることと、学際研究であること、大きな社会的意義を有していることにある。震災復興のプロセスはまさにリアルタイムで進捗しており、それぞれの場面での実態を調査分析し、その成果を直接現場に還元しつつ、一方で次なる機会のために普遍化し学術的な成果に還元していくことが求められる。地域研究、災害研究、建築設計、建築計画・都市計画の研究者が学際的に議論を行いながらアクションリサーチとして研究し、現地研究者と連携しながら成果を現場に還元することに特徴がある。また、具体的に歴史的環境の復興モデルの検討を行うことも社会的に大きな意義をもっている。