Development of a Method for Designing Multi-Professional Standard Plan based on Responsible Lesion and Disorder in Cerebrovascular Disease Rehabilitation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H02381
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications (2020-2022)
Keio University (2019)
Principal Investigator
Shogo Kato  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (80516766)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 水流 聡子  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任教授 (80177328)
井手 睦  産業医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (70248590)
山田 秀  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (60260965)
矢作 尚久  慶應義塾大学, 政策・メディア研究科(藤沢), 教授 (30365431)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsリハビリテーション / 標準化 / 知識の構造化 / 社会システム / 脳血管疾患 / 理学療法 / 作業療法 / 言語聴覚療法 / 品質管理 / 質分析 / 室分析
Outline of Research at the Start
リハビリテーション(以下、リハビリ)は、疾患や怪我の予後に影響を与える重要な治療である。
研究代表者らは、患者の回復過程に沿って標準的な治療内容を段階的に整理した「リハビリパス」の構築を進めている。
本研究では、医師の診断による責任病巣から患者の障害像を特定し、患者の障害に対して必要な評価・介入を行うためのリハビリ計画を立案し、療法士および看護師などの関連職種がリハビリを実施・管理することで、患者状態の回復および悪化予防効果を最大化させるための一連の方法論を開発することを目的とする。
複数の研究機関、およびリハビリを主要なサービスと位置付けている複数の急性期病院、回復期病院が研究組織に参画している。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For rehabilitation after cerebrovascular diseases, we organized the relationship between the responsible lesion by imaging diagnosis, the disorder assumed from the responsible lesion, and the examination to identify the disorder.
We developed a rehabilitation pathway for “language disorders” treated by speech and language therapists, “basic motion” and “occupational activities” treated by physical therapists/occupational therapists. We developed a nurse version based on the rehabilitation pathway for dysphagia treated by speech and language therapists. We organized a framework for comparing the progress and effects of rehabilitation among facilities.
We digitized each content and developed a logical data model of an application for dysphagia, assuming use at the bedside. We prepared an environment for cooperate with the information distribution infrastructure, and confirmed the distribution of the evaluation items and profile items with the information distribution infrastructure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
既存の研究は、理学療法、作業療法、言語聴覚療法の各分野において、特定の症例に対する取り組みや、ある訓練方法の効果測定等がメインであり、個々のレベルでは意味のある研究・報告といえる。しかしながら、リハビリの効果を最大化するためには、関連する職種全体が共通目標を持ち、患者状態に基づく標準的なリハビリ計画を管理していくことが必要である。
本研究は、画像診断による責任病巣、責任病巣から想定される障害、障害を特定するための検査の関係を明らかにした上で、各障害に対する多職種によるリハビリ計画の標準化を目指したものである。本研究の成果に基づいて情報を蓄積することで、エビデンス構築に貢献することが期待される。