| Project/Area Number |
19H02384
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25020:Safety engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Taro Kanno 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (60436524)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野々瀬 晃平 一般財団法人電力中央研究所, 原子力技術研究所, 研究員 (20644496)
狩川 大輔 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40436100)
井上 諭 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 電子航法研究所, 上席研究員 (40517471)
石田 千絵 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60363793)
浅谷 公威 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任講師 (70770395)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | コンテキストモデル / チーム協調 / チームレジリエンス / ワークコンテキスト / チーム協調レジリエンス / コンテキストモデリング / 情況式 / 発話分析指標 / RAG業務 / チームコンテキスト |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
タスク要求や作業条件の変化などの外乱に対する作業チームの適応度(チームレジリエンス)をチーム協調プロセス(行動・認知データ)の変動の監視によって推定する方法の開発、およびそのために必要な理論・技術開発、基礎知見の獲得・蓄積を目的とする。また得られた知見の訓練設計への応用についての検討を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted research on developing indicators for monitoring and evaluating situationally adaptive behavior (team resilience) in team cooperation, and the theoretical and technical foundations necessary for that. Specifically, we improved the context model proposed in previous projects for describing and formalizing situational changes, developed validated situational formulas for formalizing context, as well as a tool to support them. In addition, we designed and conducted team cooperation experiments, and developed a speech analysis method focusing on the entropy and mutual information of speech content to capture adaptive responses to changes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来研究はチームの適応行動にのみ着目し、適応対象となるコンテキストに着目していなかった。開発したコンテキストモデルと情況式は行動のみならずコンテキストやその変動を統一的に形式化できる基盤理論・技術であり学術的意義は大きい。また、開発した発話分析手法は、質的演繹的分析結果を時系列分析可能にする方法であり、質的分析と数量的分析を統合的に行うことを可能にする方法でもある。また、チームレジリエンスの理解とその向上への社会的要請は大きいが、本研究の成果はそのために必要となる知識・技術基盤であり、社会的課題の解決に向けて一定の貢献を示すことができた。