Project/Area Number |
19H02455
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 26040:Structural materials and functional materials-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Hisashi 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50402649)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本塚 智 九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (30585089)
渡邉 義見 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50231014)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ショットピーニング / 相変態 / 集合組織 / 巨大ひずみ加工 / 電磁鋼板 / 磁性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
Fe-Ni合金へのショットピーニング(SP)では特異な逆変態や特異な集合組織の形成が生じるが,これらの発現要因は分かっていない.本研究では,SPによる加工の特徴に着目し,SPの学術的素性の究明を試みる.その際,「SP加工表面組織変化のモデル化」,「SPにて生じる圧縮残留応力と相変態挙動の関係」および「SPにて形成する集合組織および集合組織形成過程」について明らかにし,SPによる表面組織制御技術の指導原理を究明する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Phase transformation mechanism and crystallographic texture by shot-peening (SP) were investigated. When the SP is subjected to Fe alloy, phase transformation temperature changes due to residual compressive stress induced by SP. As a result, reverse transformation from martensite to austenite occurs by SP for this Fe-33%Ni alloy. Moreover, in this study, it was clarified that plastic deformation by SP is dominated by uniaxial compressive deformation, and that the uniaxial compressive deformation by SP makes fiber-type crystallographic texture. Furthermore, it was found that {001} fiber texture, which is the same crystallographic texture with non-oriented electrical steel sheet, can be obtained by performing both SP and heat treatment for pure Fe.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ショットピーニング(SP)にて生じる圧縮残留応力がFe合金へのSPに伴う相変態挙動に及ぼす影響について明らかにし,SPにて生じる逆変態の発現要因を見出した.また,SPに伴う塑性変形は単軸圧縮変形が支配的であり,それに伴って繊維集合組織が形成することも明らかにした.さらに,純FeへのSPと熱処理で無方向性電磁鋼板と同等の結晶学的集合組織を得ることが出来ることを見出し,新たな無方向性電磁鋼板の製造技術として利用できることを明らかにした.