Project/Area Number |
19H02706
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 33020:Synthetic organic chemistry-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 触媒的有機合成 / デュアル触媒 / 連続不斉反応 / 不斉水素化反応 / 異性化反応 / イソシアノ化反応 / 動的速度論分割 / 金属錯体 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、申請者が培ってきた触媒的不斉合成の化学を発展させ、可逆的に複数の構造をとる触媒、基質、あるいは反応剤を用い、従来なかった、あるいは困難であった分子変換反応の開拓を目指す。すなわち、1) 機能が異なる二種類の触媒種が可逆的に存在するデュアルRu触媒を用いる連続不斉反応、2) エナンチオマー間に平衡のあるラセミα-置換エステルとラクトンの不斉水素化、3) 可逆的に反応性の高いラクトン中間体を生じるラセミケトエステルとメソヒドロキシジエステルの不斉水素化、4) シアン化トリメチルシリルの窒素求核性と炭素求核性を制御した求核的アリル位およびベンジル位イソシアノ化、を課題とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1) Novel chiral Ru catalysts effectively promoted i) double asymmetric hydrogenation of β,β-disubstituted α,β-unsaturated ketones into the saturated alcohols, ii) a 1,3-hydrogen migration-asymmetric hydrogenation sequential process of racemic cyclic allylic alcohols into the β-substituted alcohols, and iii) asymmetric hydrogenation of racemic α-substituted esters through dynamic kinetic resolution into the alcoholic products in up to 98% enantiomeric excess. 2) Allylic and benzylic isocyanation using trimethylsilyl cyanide as a nitrogen-nucleophile was successfully catalyzed by Pd or Ag compounds. The desired allylic and benzylic isonitriles were obtained in greater than 99% purity. The corresponding phosphoric acid esters were the appropriate substrates.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医農薬や機能性物質等を効率的に合成できる一般性の高い方法論の開拓は、学術的視点から、有機合成化学が達成すべき最重要課題の一つである。人々の生活が地球環境に大きな影響を与える昨今では、環境への負荷を低減させる触媒的物質合成へのシフトチェンジが急務である。本研究では、従来困難であった二段階の反応を一挙に推進し、有用性の高い多様な構造をもつ光学活性アルコールを簡便に合成できるルテニウム触媒の開拓等に成功した。また、医薬や光学材料合成に役立つが、有効な合成法のなかったイソニトリルの触媒的合成法を見出すことに成功した。触媒的有機合成の進歩と将来の有用物質の効率的供給に貢献が期待される。