| Project/Area Number |
19H03066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishida Masaaki 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 研究員 (80144228)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
仙田 徹志 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (00325325)
大高 研道 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任教授 (00364323)
伊藤 淳史 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (00402826)
白木沢 旭児 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 教授 (10206287)
安岡 健一 大阪大学, 大学院人文学研究科(人文学専攻、芸術学専攻、日本学専攻), 准教授 (20708929)
田中 夏子 都留文科大学, 教養学部, 非常勤講師 (30257505)
水島 和哉 京都大学, 経済学研究科, 研究員 (40764147)
北川 太一 摂南大学, 農学部, 教授 (60224953)
小島 浩之 東京大学, 大学院経済学研究科(経済学部), 講師 (70334224)
加藤 聖文 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (70353414)
齋藤 邦明 和光大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (70738814)
小島 庸平 東京大学, 大学院経済学研究科(経済学部), 准教授 (80635334)
坂口 正彦 大阪商業大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80734368)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 農業協同組合 / 協同組合 / アーカイブズ / 全中 / 農協協同組合 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、全国農業協同組合中央会の協同組合図書資料センターが所蔵してきた、戦後を中心とした農業協同組合の関係資料の目録作成を行い、それを通じて、戦後農政の展開過程と農協の役割の検討に向けた基盤形成を図ることを課題とするものである。上記図書資料センターに所蔵されている資料は、戦後農協の設立、農政活動、農協経営、農協運動などにかかわる資料であるが、それらの資料のほとんどが未整理・未解明の資料群である。本研究では、協同組合論、農業史、アーカイブズ学など、学際的な研究者や実務家によって、研究組織を構成し、上記研究課題に取り組む。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Special and Deposit Library of Co-operatives (SDLC) is a deposit library that was established in Tokyo funded by agricultural cooperatives, etc. as part of a project commemorating the 30th anniversary of the promulgation of Agricultural Co-operatives Act. SDLC had been introduced as a pioneer of deposit libraries in Japan and operated as the special library regarding the cooperatives. With the closing of SDLC in July 2019, its collection of materials was transferred to many other libraries. In this study, we organized the characteristics of the books and materials that had been kept in SDLC. Consequently, we revealed that SDLC had stored many valuable books and materials relating to agriculture or agricultural cooperatives in the 20th century. We also pointed out that it is necessary to build a system to ensure that valuable books and materials will be continuously utilized instead of being discarded even if the special library is closed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、協同組合論、農業史、アーカイブズ学など、学際的かつ幅広い年齢層の研究者、実務家から組織された共同研究により学際的研究を行った。本研究では、これまで十分に活用されてこなかった、膨大な農業協同組合関係資料の目録を作成し、その保存と活用に向けた基盤構築を行った。このことは、戦後農政の展開過程の解明に対して大きく貢献するものであり、その学術的意義や社会的意義は高く評価できる。